Where is Chizhou located?

Chizhou is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Anqing, Wusong and Lucheng.

Chizhou (China)

Distances from Chizhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Chizhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chizhou

What country is Chizhou in?

What country is Chizhou in?

Latitude

30.6613400°

Longitude

117.4778300°

Alternate names

  • 池州市
  • 池州
  • chi zhou shi
  • chi zhou
  • Tche Tcheou
  • Kweighih
  • Kweichih-hsien
  • Kweichih
  • Kuei-ch’ih-hsien
  • Kuei-ch’ih
  • Kuei-ch'ih-hsien
  • Kuei-ch'ih
  • JUH
  • Guichi
  • Ch’ih-chou-chen
  • Ch’ih-chou
  • Chizhou Shi
  • Chizhou
  • Chihchow
  • Chih-chow-fu
  • Chichau
  • Ch'ih-chou-chen
  • Ch'ih-chou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
324 Kilometer
Beijing
1,021 Kilometer
Tianjin
933 Kilometer
Guangzhou
896 Kilometer
Shenzhen
933 Kilometer
Wuhan
257 Kilometer
Dongguan
892 Kilometer
Chongqing
882 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,073 Kilometer
Nanjing
186 Kilometer
Nanchong
912 Kilometer
Xi’an
790 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,314 Kilometer
Hangzhou
218 Kilometer
Harbin
1,815 Kilometer
Tai’an
608 Kilometer

From Chizhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
324 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,173 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,795 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,789 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,372 Kilometer
Beijing
1,021 Kilometer
Karachi
4,088 Kilometer
Tianjin
933 Kilometer
Guangzhou
896 Kilometer
Delhi
3,227 Kilometer
Moscow
6,960 Kilometer
Shenzhen
933 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,297 Kilometer
Seoul
1,074 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,420 Kilometer
Wuhan
257 Kilometer
Lagos
9,507 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,145 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,861 Kilometer
New York City
15,359 Kilometer
Dongguan
892 Kilometer
Taipei
697 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,034 Kilometer
Lima
16,254 Kilometer
Cairo
6,899 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,590 Kilometer
London
9,684 Kilometer
Chongqing
882 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,073 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,854 Kilometer
Nanjing
186 Kilometer
Tehran
5,313 Kilometer
Nanchong
912 Kilometer
Hong Kong
959 Kilometer
Xi’an
790 Kilometer
Lahore
3,452 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,314 Kilometer
Hangzhou
218 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,139 Kilometer
Harbin
1,815 Kilometer
Tai’an
608 Kilometer
Suzhou
259 Kilometer
Shantou
805 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,303 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,737 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,681 Kilometer
Santiago
16,621 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,494 Kilometer
Sydney
7,594 Kilometer
Yangon
2,287 Kilometer
Jinan
662 Kilometer
Chennai
3,549 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
545 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,847 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,698 Kilometer
Changchun
1,584 Kilometer
Dalian
966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,861 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,247 Kilometer
Kunming
1,333 Kilometer