Where is Lucheng located?

Lucheng is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wusong, Chaohu and Chizhou.

Lucheng (China)

Distances from Lucheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Lucheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lucheng

What country is Lucheng in?

What country is Lucheng in?

Latitude

31.2335700°

Longitude

117.2805700°

Alternate names

  • 庐江县
  • 庐城
  • lu jiang xian
  • lu cheng
  • Lukiang-hsien
  • Lukiang
  • Lujiang Xian
  • Lujiang
  • Lucheng
  • Lu-chiang-hsien
  • Lu-chiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
334 Kilometer
Beijing
957 Kilometer
Tianjin
870 Kilometer
Guangzhou
949 Kilometer
Shenzhen
990 Kilometer
Wuhan
251 Kilometer
Dongguan
947 Kilometer
Chongqing
877 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,059 Kilometer
Nanjing
150 Kilometer
Nanchong
897 Kilometer
Xi’an
746 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
253 Kilometer
Harbin
1,764 Kilometer
Tai’an
545 Kilometer

From Lucheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
334 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,148 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,809 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,795 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,361 Kilometer
Beijing
957 Kilometer
Karachi
4,082 Kilometer
Tianjin
870 Kilometer
Guangzhou
949 Kilometer
Delhi
3,216 Kilometer
Moscow
6,920 Kilometer
Shenzhen
990 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,304 Kilometer
Seoul
1,043 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,432 Kilometer
Wuhan
251 Kilometer
Lagos
9,510 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,203 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,859 Kilometer
New York City
15,338 Kilometer
Dongguan
947 Kilometer
Taipei
761 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,047 Kilometer
Lima
16,257 Kilometer
Cairo
6,884 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,587 Kilometer
London
9,654 Kilometer
Chongqing
877 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,059 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,835 Kilometer
Nanjing
150 Kilometer
Tehran
5,292 Kilometer
Nanchong
897 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,016 Kilometer
Xi’an
746 Kilometer
Lahore
3,435 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
253 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,151 Kilometer
Harbin
1,764 Kilometer
Tai’an
545 Kilometer
Suzhou
265 Kilometer
Shantou
866 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,345 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,757 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,640 Kilometer
Santiago
16,633 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,502 Kilometer
Sydney
7,658 Kilometer
Yangon
2,318 Kilometer
Jinan
598 Kilometer
Chennai
3,570 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
484 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,912 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,690 Kilometer
Changchun
1,533 Kilometer
Dalian
913 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,844 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,259 Kilometer
Kunming
1,350 Kilometer