Where is Wusong located?

Wusong is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chizhou, Lucheng and Wuhu.

Wusong (China)

Distances from Wusong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wusong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wusong

What country is Wusong in?

What country is Wusong in?

Latitude

30.9500000°

Longitude

117.7833300°

Alternate names

  • 铜陵市
  • 铜陵
  • 五松
  • wu song
  • tong ling shi
  • tong ling
  • Yüan-hsien-ch’eng
  • Yuan-hsien-ch'eng
  • Wusong
  • T’ung-ling-hsien
  • T’ung-ling
  • Tongling
  • T'ung-ling-hsien
  • T'ung-ling

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
295 Kilometer
Beijing
992 Kilometer
Tianjin
902 Kilometer
Guangzhou
935 Kilometer
Shenzhen
971 Kilometer
Wuhan
284 Kilometer
Dongguan
930 Kilometer
Chongqing
911 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,098 Kilometer
Nanjing
146 Kilometer
Nanchong
936 Kilometer
Xi’an
796 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,275 Kilometer
Hangzhou
203 Kilometer
Harbin
1,776 Kilometer
Tai’an
578 Kilometer

From Wusong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
295 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,192 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,831 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,822 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,399 Kilometer
Beijing
992 Kilometer
Karachi
4,117 Kilometer
Tianjin
902 Kilometer
Guangzhou
935 Kilometer
Delhi
3,254 Kilometer
Moscow
6,970 Kilometer
Shenzhen
971 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,330 Kilometer
Seoul
1,035 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,455 Kilometer
Wuhan
284 Kilometer
Lagos
9,540 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,181 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,829 Kilometer
New York City
15,381 Kilometer
Dongguan
930 Kilometer
Taipei
715 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,070 Kilometer
Lima
16,287 Kilometer
Cairo
6,923 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,620 Kilometer
London
9,700 Kilometer
Chongqing
911 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,098 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,876 Kilometer
Nanjing
146 Kilometer
Tehran
5,335 Kilometer
Nanchong
936 Kilometer
Hong Kong
997 Kilometer
Xi’an
796 Kilometer
Lahore
3,475 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,275 Kilometer
Hangzhou
203 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,175 Kilometer
Harbin
1,776 Kilometer
Tai’an
578 Kilometer
Suzhou
228 Kilometer
Shantou
838 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,343 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,775 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,690 Kilometer
Santiago
16,656 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,528 Kilometer
Sydney
7,615 Kilometer
Yangon
2,327 Kilometer
Jinan
632 Kilometer
Chennai
3,586 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
534 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,870 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,727 Kilometer
Changchun
1,545 Kilometer
Dalian
928 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,885 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,282 Kilometer
Kunming
1,369 Kilometer