Where is Wuhu located?

Wuhu is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Gushu, Chaohu and Xuanzhou.

Wuhu (China)

Distances from Wuhu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wuhu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuhu

What country is Wuhu in?

What country is Wuhu in?

Latitude

31.3372800°

Longitude

118.3735100°

Alternate names

  • 우후 시
  • 蕪湖市
  • 蕪湖
  • 芜湖市
  • 芜湖
  • ووہو
  • واها
  • Վուհու
  • Уху
  • Вуху
  • Ù-hù
  • wu hu shi
  • wu hu
  • waha
  • uhu si
  • Wuhu Shi
  • Wuhu
  • Wu-hu-shih
  • Wu-hu-hsien
  • Wu-chu
  • WHU
  • Vuĥu
  • Vukhu
  • Vuhu
  • Vu Hồ
  • Vu Ho
  • Ukhu
  • U-hu
  • Ouhu
  • Bû-hô͘-chhī
  • Bu-ho-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
247 Kilometer
Beijing
956 Kilometer
Tianjin
864 Kilometer
Guangzhou
993 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,027 Kilometer
Wuhan
339 Kilometer
Dongguan
987 Kilometer
Chongqing
965 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,147 Kilometer
Nanjing
86 Kilometer
Nanchong
985 Kilometer
Xi’an
821 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,219 Kilometer
Hangzhou
183 Kilometer
Harbin
1,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
543 Kilometer

From Wuhu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
247 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,233 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,892 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,881 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,449 Kilometer
Beijing
956 Kilometer
Karachi
4,170 Kilometer
Tianjin
864 Kilometer
Guangzhou
993 Kilometer
Delhi
3,305 Kilometer
Moscow
6,997 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,027 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,389 Kilometer
Seoul
971 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,516 Kilometer
Wuhan
339 Kilometer
Lagos
9,597 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,232 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,771 Kilometer
New York City
15,425 Kilometer
Dongguan
987 Kilometer
Taipei
737 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,131 Kilometer
Lima
16,344 Kilometer
Cairo
6,971 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,675 Kilometer
London
9,736 Kilometer
Chongqing
965 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,147 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,922 Kilometer
Nanjing
86 Kilometer
Tehran
5,378 Kilometer
Nanchong
985 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,052 Kilometer
Xi’an
821 Kilometer
Lahore
3,522 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,219 Kilometer
Hangzhou
183 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,235 Kilometer
Harbin
1,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
543 Kilometer
Suzhou
178 Kilometer
Shantou
887 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,405 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,837 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,715 Kilometer
Santiago
16,717 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,588 Kilometer
Sydney
7,638 Kilometer
Yangon
2,390 Kilometer
Jinan
597 Kilometer
Chennai
3,649 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
533 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,898 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,779 Kilometer
Changchun
1,487 Kilometer
Dalian
872 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,932 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,343 Kilometer
Kunming
1,431 Kilometer