Where is Anqing located?

Anqing is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chizhou, Wusong and Lucheng.

Anqing (China)

Distances from Anqing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Anqing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Anqing

What country is Anqing in?

What country is Anqing in?

Latitude

30.5136500°

Longitude

117.0472300°

Alternate names

  • 안칭 시
  • 安慶市
  • 安慶
  • 安庆市
  • 安庆
  • انکنگ
  • ئەنچىڭ شەھىرى
  • Анћинг
  • Аньцін
  • Аньцин
  • Анцин
  • ankng
  • anching si
  • an qing shi
  • an qing
  • Nganking
  • Hwaining-hsien
  • Hwaining
  • Huai-ning-hsien
  • Huai-ning
  • Ganking
  • Ančingas
  • Anqing Shi
  • Anqing
  • Anking
  • Ancingas
  • Ancing
  • Ancin
  • An-čching
  • An-ch’ing-shih
  • An-ch’ing-ch’eng
  • An-ch’ing
  • An-ch'ing-shih
  • An-ch'ing-ch'eng
  • An-ch'ing
  • An-cching
  • An'cin
  • An Khánh
  • An Khanh
  • AQG

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
361 Kilometer
Beijing
1,035 Kilometer
Tianjin
949 Kilometer
Guangzhou
869 Kilometer
Shenzhen
908 Kilometer
Wuhan
223 Kilometer
Dongguan
866 Kilometer
Chongqing
846 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,039 Kilometer
Nanjing
219 Kilometer
Nanchong
878 Kilometer
Xi’an
769 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,342 Kilometer
Hangzhou
250 Kilometer
Harbin
1,844 Kilometer
Tai’an
624 Kilometer

From Anqing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
361 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,142 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,757 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,751 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,337 Kilometer
Beijing
1,035 Kilometer
Karachi
4,051 Kilometer
Tianjin
949 Kilometer
Guangzhou
869 Kilometer
Delhi
3,192 Kilometer
Moscow
6,935 Kilometer
Shenzhen
908 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,259 Kilometer
Seoul
1,110 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,382 Kilometer
Wuhan
223 Kilometer
Lagos
9,470 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,122 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,899 Kilometer
New York City
15,325 Kilometer
Dongguan
866 Kilometer
Taipei
700 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,996 Kilometer
Lima
16,216 Kilometer
Cairo
6,864 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,554 Kilometer
London
9,654 Kilometer
Chongqing
846 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,039 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,820 Kilometer
Nanjing
219 Kilometer
Tehran
5,281 Kilometer
Nanchong
878 Kilometer
Hong Kong
935 Kilometer
Xi’an
769 Kilometer
Lahore
3,418 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,342 Kilometer
Hangzhou
250 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,101 Kilometer
Harbin
1,844 Kilometer
Tai’an
624 Kilometer
Suzhou
297 Kilometer
Shantou
786 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,270 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,699 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,656 Kilometer
Santiago
16,583 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,456 Kilometer
Sydney
7,591 Kilometer
Yangon
2,251 Kilometer
Jinan
677 Kilometer
Chennai
3,511 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
540 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,841 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,662 Kilometer
Changchun
1,612 Kilometer
Dalian
993 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,827 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,209 Kilometer
Kunming
1,295 Kilometer