Where is Gushu located?

Gushu is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wuhu, Chaohu and Xiaolingwei.

Gushu (China)

Distances from Gushu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Gushu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gushu

What country is Gushu in?

What country is Gushu in?

Latitude

31.5605500°

Longitude

118.4814700°

Alternate names

  • 姑熟
  • gu shu
  • Tang-t’u-hsien
  • Tang-t’u
  • Tang-t'u-hsien
  • Tang-t'u
  • Taiping-fu
  • Taiping
  • Tai Ping
  • Gushu
  • Dangtu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
241 Kilometer
Beijing
933 Kilometer
Tianjin
840 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,019 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,053 Kilometer
Wuhan
354 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,013 Kilometer
Chongqing
979 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,157 Kilometer
Nanjing
60 Kilometer
Nanchong
995 Kilometer
Xi’an
820 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,193 Kilometer
Hangzhou
194 Kilometer
Harbin
1,692 Kilometer
Tai’an
520 Kilometer

From Gushu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
241 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,238 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,911 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,898 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,460 Kilometer
Beijing
933 Kilometer
Karachi
4,183 Kilometer
Tianjin
840 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,019 Kilometer
Delhi
3,315 Kilometer
Moscow
6,995 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,053 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,406 Kilometer
Seoul
948 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,534 Kilometer
Wuhan
354 Kilometer
Lagos
9,612 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,258 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,757 Kilometer
New York City
15,432 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,013 Kilometer
Taipei
757 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,149 Kilometer
Lima
16,360 Kilometer
Cairo
6,980 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,688 Kilometer
London
9,739 Kilometer
Chongqing
979 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,157 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,930 Kilometer
Nanjing
60 Kilometer
Tehran
5,384 Kilometer
Nanchong
995 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,078 Kilometer
Xi’an
820 Kilometer
Lahore
3,530 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,193 Kilometer
Hangzhou
194 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,253 Kilometer
Harbin
1,692 Kilometer
Tai’an
520 Kilometer
Suzhou
171 Kilometer
Shantou
912 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,430 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,858 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,713 Kilometer
Santiago
16,736 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,605 Kilometer
Sydney
7,659 Kilometer
Yangon
2,413 Kilometer
Jinan
574 Kilometer
Chennai
3,670 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
523 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,920 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,790 Kilometer
Changchun
1,461 Kilometer
Dalian
846 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,940 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,361 Kilometer
Kunming
1,451 Kilometer