Where is Narutochō-mitsuishi located?

Narutochō-mitsuishi is located in Japan (Naruto-shi, Tokushima) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Fukura, Tokushima and Ishii.

Narutochō-mitsuishi (Japan)

Distances from Narutochō-mitsuishi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Narutochō-mitsuishi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Narutochō-mitsuishi

What country is Narutochō-mitsuishi in?

What country is Narutochō-mitsuishi in?

Latitude

34.1993300°

Longitude

134.6093200°

Alternate names

  • 鳴門町三ッ石
  • 鳴門
  • ming men ding san~tsu shi
  • ming men
  • Narutochō-mitsuishi
  • Narutocho-mitsuishi
  • Naruto
  • Muya

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
438 Kilometer
Yokohama
425 Kilometer
Osaka
90 Kilometer
Nagoya
213 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,115 Kilometer
Kobe
71 Kilometer
Kyoto
129 Kilometer
Fukuoka
342 Kilometer
Kawasaki
434 Kilometer
Saitama
445 Kilometer
Hiroshima
174 Kilometer
Yono
443 Kilometer
Sendai
671 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
303 Kilometer
Chiba
467 Kilometer
Sakai
81 Kilometer

From Narutochō-mitsuishi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,102 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,486 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,195 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,211 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,769 Kilometer
Beijing
1,587 Kilometer
Karachi
5,505 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,497 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,099 Kilometer
Delhi
4,631 Kilometer
Moscow
8,114 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,084 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,720 Kilometer
Seoul
714 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,830 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,675 Kilometer
Lagos
10,932 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,970 Kilometer
Tokyo
438 Kilometer
New York City
16,705 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,073 Kilometer
Taipei
1,452 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,442 Kilometer
Lima
17,679 Kilometer
Cairo
8,281 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,010 Kilometer
London
10,946 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,301 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,474 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,217 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,288 Kilometer
Tehran
6,657 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,312 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,096 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,054 Kilometer
Lahore
4,829 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,224 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,233 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,549 Kilometer
Harbin
1,421 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,416 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,165 Kilometer
Shantou
1,862 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,536 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,124 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,811 Kilometer
Santiago
18,028 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,915 Kilometer
Sydney
7,604 Kilometer
Yangon
3,623 Kilometer
Jinan
1,435 Kilometer
Chennai
4,928 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,678 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,965 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,108 Kilometer
Changchun
1,298 Kilometer
Dalian
1,163 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,228 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,662 Kilometer
Kunming
2,743 Kilometer