Where is Tonoshō located?

Tonoshō is located in Japan (Shōzu-gun, Kagawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Shido, Tamano and Takamatsu.

Tonoshō (Japan)

Distances from Tonoshō to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Tonoshō?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tonoshō

What country is Tonoshō in?

What country is Tonoshō in?

Latitude

34.4804700°

Longitude

134.1701700°

Alternate names

  • 土庄
  • tu zhuang
  • Tonosyō
  • Tonosyo
  • Tonoshō
  • Tonosho

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
461 Kilometer
Yokohama
451 Kilometer
Osaka
109 Kilometer
Nagoya
232 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,105 Kilometer
Kobe
84 Kilometer
Kyoto
140 Kilometer
Fukuoka
316 Kilometer
Kawasaki
458 Kilometer
Saitama
466 Kilometer
Hiroshima
138 Kilometer
Yono
463 Kilometer
Sendai
679 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
274 Kilometer
Chiba
491 Kilometer
Sakai
104 Kilometer

From Tonoshō to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,078 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,448 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,177 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,188 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,737 Kilometer
Beijing
1,542 Kilometer
Karachi
5,476 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,453 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,089 Kilometer
Delhi
4,600 Kilometer
Moscow
8,071 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,076 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,696 Kilometer
Seoul
668 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,810 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,649 Kilometer
Lagos
10,907 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,982 Kilometer
Tokyo
461 Kilometer
New York City
16,668 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,064 Kilometer
Taipei
1,449 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,423 Kilometer
Lima
17,654 Kilometer
Cairo
8,248 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,981 Kilometer
London
10,906 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,274 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,445 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,183 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,260 Kilometer
Tehran
6,621 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,283 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,088 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,019 Kilometer
Lahore
4,796 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,177 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,212 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,529 Kilometer
Harbin
1,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,377 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,141 Kilometer
Shantou
1,856 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,529 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,107 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,768 Kilometer
Santiago
18,009 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,892 Kilometer
Sydney
7,641 Kilometer
Yangon
3,610 Kilometer
Jinan
1,395 Kilometer
Chennai
4,912 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,642 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,999 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,078 Kilometer
Changchun
1,253 Kilometer
Dalian
1,117 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,193 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,641 Kilometer
Kunming
2,722 Kilometer