Where is Kikuchi located?

Kikuchi is located in Japan (Kikuchi Shi, Kumamoto) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yamaga, Ōzu and Uekimachi-mōno.

Kikuchi (Japan)

Distances from Kikuchi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kikuchi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kikuchi

What country is Kikuchi in?

What country is Kikuchi in?

Latitude

32.9833300°

Longitude

130.8166700°

Alternate names

  • 기쿠치 시
  • 菊池市
  • 菊池
  • کیکوچی، کوماموتو
  • كيكوتشي
  • Кікучі
  • Кикучи
  • Кикути
  • kykwtshy
  • kykwchy kwmamwtw
  • ju chi shi
  • ju chi
  • gikuchi si
  • Kikuti-chhī
  • Kikuti-chhi
  • Kikuti
  • Kikuchi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
770 Kilometer
Yokohama
756 Kilometer
Osaka
419 Kilometer
Nagoya
544 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,393 Kilometer
Kobe
397 Kilometer
Kyoto
454 Kilometer
Fukuoka
75 Kilometer
Kawasaki
765 Kilometer
Saitama
777 Kilometer
Hiroshima
203 Kilometer
Yono
774 Kilometer
Sendai
992 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
96 Kilometer
Chiba
798 Kilometer
Sakai
412 Kilometer

From Kikuchi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
773 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,197 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,863 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,881 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,456 Kilometer
Beijing
1,382 Kilometer
Karachi
5,182 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,284 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,776 Kilometer
Delhi
4,313 Kilometer
Moscow
7,866 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,765 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,390 Kilometer
Seoul
590 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,498 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,350 Kilometer
Lagos
10,603 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,719 Kilometer
Tokyo
770 Kilometer
New York City
16,408 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,751 Kilometer
Taipei
1,146 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,111 Kilometer
Lima
17,350 Kilometer
Cairo
7,972 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,686 Kilometer
London
10,672 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,977 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,155 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,913 Kilometer
Nanjing
968 Kilometer
Tehran
6,359 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,777 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,757 Kilometer
Lahore
4,520 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,135 Kilometer
Hangzhou
902 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,217 Kilometer
Harbin
1,443 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,151 Kilometer
Suzhou
838 Kilometer
Shantou
1,546 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,218 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,793 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,570 Kilometer
Santiago
17,697 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,585 Kilometer
Sydney
7,532 Kilometer
Yangon
3,295 Kilometer
Jinan
1,178 Kilometer
Chennai
4,597 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,387 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,870 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,789 Kilometer
Changchun
1,277 Kilometer
Dalian
984 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,925 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,331 Kilometer
Kunming
2,412 Kilometer