Where is Hita located?

Hita is located in Japan (Hita Shi, Oita) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tsukawaki, Tanushimarumachi-toyoki and Amagi.

Hita (Japan)

Distances from Hita to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Hita?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hita

What country is Hita in?

What country is Hita in?

Latitude

33.3213000°

Longitude

130.9409800°

Alternate names

  • 히타 시
  • 日田市
  • 日田
  • هیتا، اوئیتا
  • هيتا، أويتا
  • Ҳита
  • Хіта
  • Хиты
  • Хита
  • ri tian shi
  • ri tian
  • hyta awyyta
  • hyta awyta
  • hita si
  • Khity
  • Khita
  • Hita-chhī
  • Hita-chhi
  • Hita
  • Hida

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
747 Kilometer
Yokohama
734 Kilometer
Osaka
395 Kilometer
Nagoya
519 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,357 Kilometer
Kobe
371 Kilometer
Kyoto
428 Kilometer
Fukuoka
52 Kilometer
Kawasaki
743 Kilometer
Saitama
753 Kilometer
Hiroshima
169 Kilometer
Yono
750 Kilometer
Sendai
963 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
59 Kilometer
Chiba
776 Kilometer
Sakai
388 Kilometer

From Hita to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
793 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,203 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,889 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,902 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,469 Kilometer
Beijing
1,371 Kilometer
Karachi
5,198 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,274 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,806 Kilometer
Delhi
4,327 Kilometer
Moscow
7,863 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,796 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,411 Kilometer
Seoul
564 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,368 Kilometer
Lagos
10,623 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,757 Kilometer
Tokyo
747 Kilometer
New York City
16,416 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,782 Kilometer
Taipei
1,181 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,135 Kilometer
Lima
17,370 Kilometer
Cairo
7,983 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,703 Kilometer
London
10,674 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,994 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,170 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,923 Kilometer
Nanjing
983 Kilometer
Tehran
6,367 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,008 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,810 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,764 Kilometer
Lahore
4,531 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,109 Kilometer
Hangzhou
924 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,241 Kilometer
Harbin
1,410 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,150 Kilometer
Suzhou
857 Kilometer
Shantou
1,579 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,250 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,819 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,566 Kilometer
Santiago
17,721 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,606 Kilometer
Sydney
7,567 Kilometer
Yangon
3,323 Kilometer
Jinan
1,175 Kilometer
Chennai
4,624 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,392 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,905 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,804 Kilometer
Changchun
1,245 Kilometer
Dalian
968 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,935 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,354 Kilometer
Kunming
2,435 Kilometer