Where is Ichinomiya located?

Ichinomiya is located in Japan (Ichinomiya Shi, Aichi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Iwakura, Inazawa and Kuroda.

Ichinomiya (Japan)

Distances from Ichinomiya to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ichinomiya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ichinomiya

What country is Ichinomiya in?

What country is Ichinomiya in?

Latitude

35.3000000°

Longitude

136.8000000°

Alternate names

  • 이치노미야 시
  • 一宮市
  • 一宮
  • იტინომია
  • อิชิโนะมิยะ
  • ایچینومیا، آیچی
  • اچینومیا، ایچی
  • إيتشينوميا
  • Ичиномија
  • Ичиномия
  • Итиномия
  • Ітіномія
  • İtinomiya
  • yi gong shi
  • yi gong
  • xi chi noa mi ya
  • ichinomiya si
  • aytshynwmya
  • aychynwmya aychy
  • achynwmya aychy
  • Owari-ichinomiya
  • Itinomiya-chhī
  • Itinomiya-chhi
  • Itinomiya
  • Itinomija
  • Ichinomiya
  • Ichinomija

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
235 Kilometer
Yokohama
228 Kilometer
Osaka
123 Kilometer
Nagoya
16 Kilometer
Sapporo
929 Kilometer
Kobe
146 Kilometer
Kyoto
89 Kilometer
Fukuoka
544 Kilometer
Kawasaki
235 Kilometer
Saitama
238 Kilometer
Hiroshima
362 Kilometer
Yono
236 Kilometer
Sendai
461 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
502 Kilometer
Chiba
267 Kilometer
Sakai
133 Kilometer

From Ichinomiya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,307 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,651 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,405 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,416 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,955 Kilometer
Beijing
1,709 Kilometer
Karachi
5,700 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,626 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,312 Kilometer
Delhi
4,821 Kilometer
Moscow
8,248 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,297 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,924 Kilometer
Seoul
824 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,039 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,876 Kilometer
Lagos
11,134 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,157 Kilometer
Tokyo
235 Kilometer
New York City
16,875 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,286 Kilometer
Taipei
1,662 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,652 Kilometer
Lima
17,881 Kilometer
Cairo
8,464 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,205 Kilometer
London
11,098 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,500 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,668 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,395 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,485 Kilometer
Tehran
6,830 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,507 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,308 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,233 Kilometer
Lahore
5,013 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,286 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,441 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,758 Kilometer
Harbin
1,407 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,577 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,369 Kilometer
Shantou
2,075 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,748 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,335 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,940 Kilometer
Santiago
18,238 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,120 Kilometer
Sydney
7,695 Kilometer
Yangon
3,836 Kilometer
Jinan
1,591 Kilometer
Chennai
5,140 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,853 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,069 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,300 Kilometer
Changchun
1,317 Kilometer
Dalian
1,279 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,404 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,870 Kilometer
Kunming
2,951 Kilometer