Where is Kasugai located?

Kasugai is located in Japan (Kasugai-shi, Aichi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Komaki, Nagoya and Iwakura.

Kasugai (Japan)

Distances from Kasugai to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kasugai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kasugai

What country is Kasugai in?

What country is Kasugai in?

Latitude

35.2476200°

Longitude

136.9722900°

Alternate names

  • 가스가이 시
  • 春日井市
  • 春日井
  • คะซุไง
  • کسوگا‌‍‌ئ
  • کاسوگای، آیچی
  • کاسوگای
  • کاسوگائی، ایچی
  • كاسوغاي
  • Касүгаи
  • Касуґай
  • Касугај
  • Касугай
  • Касугаи
  • khasu ngi
  • kaswghay
  • kaswgayy aychy
  • kaswgay aychy
  • kaswgay
  • gaseugai si
  • chun ri jing shi
  • chun ri jing
  • Kasugaj
  • Kasugai-chhī
  • Kasugai-chhi
  • Kasugai

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
223 Kilometer
Yokohama
215 Kilometer
Osaka
132 Kilometer
Sapporo
929 Kilometer
Kobe
156 Kilometer
Kyoto
101 Kilometer
Fukuoka
555 Kilometer
Kawasaki
222 Kilometer
Saitama
227 Kilometer
Hiroshima
374 Kilometer
Yono
224 Kilometer
Sendai
455 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
513 Kilometer
Chiba
255 Kilometer
Sakai
141 Kilometer
Shizuoka
117 Kilometer

From Kasugai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,318 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,665 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,415 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,427 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,968 Kilometer
Beijing
1,724 Kilometer
Karachi
5,712 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,641 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,320 Kilometer
Delhi
4,834 Kilometer
Moscow
8,262 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,304 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,935 Kilometer
Seoul
839 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,049 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,888 Kilometer
Lagos
11,146 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,159 Kilometer
Tokyo
223 Kilometer
New York City
16,889 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,294 Kilometer
Taipei
1,669 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,662 Kilometer
Lima
17,893 Kilometer
Cairo
8,477 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,217 Kilometer
London
11,113 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,512 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,680 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,409 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,497 Kilometer
Tehran
6,844 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,519 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,315 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,246 Kilometer
Lahore
5,026 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,301 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,451 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,768 Kilometer
Harbin
1,420 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,592 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,380 Kilometer
Shantou
2,082 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,755 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,345 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,954 Kilometer
Santiago
18,248 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,132 Kilometer
Sydney
7,688 Kilometer
Yangon
3,844 Kilometer
Jinan
1,606 Kilometer
Chennai
5,149 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,867 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,062 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,313 Kilometer
Changchun
1,330 Kilometer
Dalian
1,294 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,418 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,880 Kilometer
Kunming
2,961 Kilometer