Where is Okazaki located?

Okazaki is located in Japan (Okazaki-shi, Aichi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Anjō, Chiryū and Nishio.

Okazaki (Japan)

Distances from Okazaki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Okazaki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Okazaki

What country is Okazaki in?

What country is Okazaki in?

Latitude

34.9500000°

Longitude

137.1666700°

Alternate names

  • 오카자키 시
  • 岡崎市
  • 岡崎
  • โอะกะซะกิ
  • اوکازاکی، ایچی
  • اوکازاکی، آیچی
  • أوكازاكي
  • Оказаки
  • Окадзакі
  • Окадзаки
  • xoa ka saki
  • okajaki si
  • gang qi shi
  • gang qi
  • awkazaky aychy
  • awkazaky
  • Okazaki-chhī
  • Okazaki-chhi
  • Okazaki
  • Okasaki
  • Okadzaki
  • Aichi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
218 Kilometer
Yokohama
206 Kilometer
Osaka
136 Kilometer
Nagoya
33 Kilometer
Sapporo
953 Kilometer
Kobe
161 Kilometer
Kyoto
113 Kilometer
Fukuoka
560 Kilometer
Kawasaki
213 Kilometer
Saitama
225 Kilometer
Hiroshima
382 Kilometer
Yono
222 Kilometer
Sendai
470 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
520 Kilometer
Chiba
247 Kilometer
Sakai
142 Kilometer

From Okazaki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,322 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,683 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,415 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,431 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,980 Kilometer
Beijing
1,749 Kilometer
Karachi
5,721 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,664 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,314 Kilometer
Delhi
4,845 Kilometer
Moscow
8,286 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,297 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,940 Kilometer
Seoul
864 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,051 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,894 Kilometer
Lagos
11,151 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,137 Kilometer
Tokyo
218 Kilometer
New York City
16,906 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,287 Kilometer
Taipei
1,659 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,663 Kilometer
Lima
17,898 Kilometer
Cairo
8,490 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,226 Kilometer
London
11,133 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,519 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,690 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,423 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,505 Kilometer
Tehran
6,860 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,528 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,308 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,260 Kilometer
Lahore
5,039 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,332 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,454 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,769 Kilometer
Harbin
1,456 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,609 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,385 Kilometer
Shantou
2,074 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,747 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,344 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,979 Kilometer
Santiago
18,249 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,135 Kilometer
Sydney
7,653 Kilometer
Yangon
3,840 Kilometer
Jinan
1,625 Kilometer
Chennai
5,147 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,882 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,028 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,323 Kilometer
Changchun
1,365 Kilometer
Dalian
1,319 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,433 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,883 Kilometer
Kunming
2,964 Kilometer