Where is Chōfu located?

Chōfu is located in Japan (Chōfu-shi, Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kamirenjaku, Musashino and Nishi-Tokyo-shi.

Chōfu (Japan)

Distances from Chōfu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Chōfu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chōfu

What country is Chōfu in?

What country is Chōfu in?

Latitude

35.6592400°

Longitude

139.5483700°

Alternate names

  • 調布ヶ丘
  • diao bu~ke qiu
  • Chōfugaoka
  • Chōfu
  • Chofugaoka
  • Chofu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
12 Kilometer
Yokohama
26 Kilometer
Osaka
341 Kilometer
Nagoya
218 Kilometer
Sapporo
827 Kilometer
Kobe
365 Kilometer
Kyoto
312 Kilometer
Fukuoka
765 Kilometer
Kawasaki
20 Kilometer
Saitama
29 Kilometer
Hiroshima
585 Kilometer
Yono
26 Kilometer
Sendai
306 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
724 Kilometer
Chiba
46 Kilometer
Sakai
347 Kilometer

From Chōfu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,527 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,867 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,620 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,637 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,177 Kilometer
Beijing
1,910 Kilometer
Karachi
5,923 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,830 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,516 Kilometer
Delhi
5,045 Kilometer
Moscow
8,449 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,497 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,145 Kilometer
Seoul
1,027 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,256 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,098 Kilometer
Lagos
11,356 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,297 Kilometer
Tokyo
12 Kilometer
New York City
17,093 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,489 Kilometer
Taipei
1,855 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,869 Kilometer
Lima
18,103 Kilometer
Cairo
8,686 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,428 Kilometer
London
11,309 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,723 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,891 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,616 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,708 Kilometer
Tehran
7,050 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,730 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,507 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,454 Kilometer
Lahore
5,235 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,455 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,659 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,975 Kilometer
Harbin
1,516 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,795 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,590 Kilometer
Shantou
2,273 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,945 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,549 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,138 Kilometer
Santiago
18,455 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,341 Kilometer
Sydney
7,705 Kilometer
Yangon
4,044 Kilometer
Jinan
1,808 Kilometer
Chennai
5,352 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,074 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,094 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,524 Kilometer
Changchun
1,454 Kilometer
Dalian
1,480 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,624 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,089 Kilometer
Kunming
3,170 Kilometer