Where is Kokubunji located?

What country is Kokubunji in?

Japan

What country is Kokubunji in?

Kokubunji

Kokubunji is located in Japan (Kokubunji-shi, Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Nishi-Tokyo-shi, Higashimurayama-shi and Tanashichō.

Latitude

35.7022200°

Longitude

139.4755600°

Alternate names

  • 고쿠분지 시
  • 國分寺市
  • 国分寺市
  • โคะกุบุนจิ
  • کوکوبونجی، توکیو
  • كوكوبونجي
  • Կոկուբունձի
  • Кокубунҷи
  • Кокубунџи
  • Кокубундзі
  • Кокубундзи
  • kwkwbwnjy twkyw
  • kwkwbwnjy
  • khoa ku bun ci
  • guo fen si shi
  • gokubunji si
  • Kokubunĝi
  • Kokubunzi-chhī
  • Kokubunzi-chhi
  • Kokubunji
  • Kokubungi
  • Kokubundžis
  • Kokubundzis
  • Kokubundzi

How far is it to Kokubunji?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kokubunji

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
17 Kilometer
Yokohama
33 Kilometer
Osaka
337 Kilometer
Nagoya
213 Kilometer
Sapporo
824 Kilometer
Kobe
361 Kilometer
Kyoto
307 Kilometer
Fukuoka
761 Kilometer
Kawasaki
28 Kilometer
Saitama
27 Kilometer
Hiroshima
580 Kilometer
Yono
24 Kilometer
Sendai
303 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
719 Kilometer
Chiba
53 Kilometer
Sakai
344 Kilometer

From Kokubunji to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,523 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,617 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,633 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,172 Kilometer
Beijing
1,903 Kilometer
Karachi
5,912 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,861 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,824 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,514 Kilometer
Delhi
5,040 Kilometer
Moscow
8,442 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,495 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,141 Kilometer
Seoul
1,021 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,253 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,094 Kilometer
Lagos
11,352 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,299 Kilometer
Tokyo
17 Kilometer
New York City
17,087 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,487 Kilometer
Taipei
1,853 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,865 Kilometer
Lima
18,099 Kilometer
Cairo
8,680 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,424 Kilometer
London
11,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,719 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,886 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,610 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,704 Kilometer
Tehran
7,044 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,725 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,506 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,449 Kilometer
Lahore
5,230 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,448 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,656 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,973 Kilometer
Harbin
1,508 Kilometer

Places near Kokubunji