Where is Beni located?

Beni is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Nord Kivu) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Margherita, Butembo and Bundibugyo.

Beni (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Beni to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Beni?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Beni

What country is Beni in?

What country is Beni in?

Latitude

0.4911300°

Longitude

29.4730600°

Alternate names

  • Бени
  • Beni
  • BNC

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,251 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,346 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
868 Kilometer
Kisangani
343 Kilometer
Masina
1,248 Kilometer
Kananga
901 Kilometer
Likasi
1,281 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,274 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,029 Kilometer
Bukavu
332 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
955 Kilometer
Kikwit
1,047 Kilometer
Mbandaka
898 Kilometer
Matadi
1,458 Kilometer
Uvira
428 Kilometer
Boma
1,487 Kilometer

From Beni to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,098 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,458 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,019 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,030 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,497 Kilometer
Beijing
8,195 Kilometer
Karachi
4,025 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,204 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,149 Kilometer
Delhi
4,919 Kilometer
Moscow
6,114 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,189 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,503 Kilometer
Seoul
8,802 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,638 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,548 Kilometer
Lagos
2,187 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,234 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,630 Kilometer
New York City
9,387 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,183 Kilometer
Taipei
7,844 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,251 Kilometer
Lima
8,631 Kilometer
Cairo
3,256 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,297 Kilometer
London
6,091 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,946 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,829 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,806 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,944 Kilometer
Tehran
4,252 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,977 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,187 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,362 Kilometer
Lahore
4,957 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,783 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,961 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,357 Kilometer
Harbin
9,232 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,036 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,039 Kilometer
Shantou
7,419 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,867 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,087 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,540 Kilometer
Santiago
8,837 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,300 Kilometer
Sydney
10,446 Kilometer
Yangon
5,628 Kilometer
Jinan
8,054 Kilometer
Chennai
4,294 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,717 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,155 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,998 Kilometer
Changchun
9,032 Kilometer
Dalian
8,496 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,381 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,537 Kilometer
Kunming
6,452 Kilometer