Where is Kisangani located?

Kisangani is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Tshopo) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Yangambi, Basoko and Buta.

Kisangani (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kisangani to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kisangani?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kisangani

What country is Kisangani in?

What country is Kisangani in?

Latitude

0.5152800°

Longitude

25.1909900°

Alternate names

  • 키상가니
  • 基桑加尼
  • キサンガニ
  • Կիսանգանի
  • Кісангані
  • Кисангани
  • Κισανγκάνι
  • kisangani
  • kisang-gani
  • ji sang jia ni
  • Stanleyville
  • Stanleystad
  • Singitini
  • Kisangáni
  • Kisanganis
  • Kisangani
  • Kisan'nkani
  • FKI

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
953 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,352 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
743 Kilometer
Masina
951 Kilometer
Kananga
739 Kilometer
Likasi
1,271 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,236 Kilometer
Tshikapa
839 Kilometer
Beni
343 Kilometer
Bukavu
441 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
839 Kilometer
Kikwit
796 Kilometer
Mbandaka
557 Kilometer
Matadi
1,170 Kilometer
Uvira
534 Kilometer
Boma
1,197 Kilometer

From Kisangani to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,410 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,465 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,722 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,327 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,161 Kilometer
Beijing
8,486 Kilometer
Karachi
4,285 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,497 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,471 Kilometer
Delhi
5,188 Kilometer
Moscow
6,157 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,512 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,808 Kilometer
Seoul
9,106 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,326 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,856 Kilometer
Lagos
1,862 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,574 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,944 Kilometer
New York City
9,085 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,505 Kilometer
Taipei
8,166 Kilometer
Kinshasa
953 Kilometer
Lima
8,293 Kilometer
Cairo
3,286 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,955 Kilometer
London
5,964 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,251 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,129 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,924 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,252 Kilometer
Tehran
4,402 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,278 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,510 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,659 Kilometer
Lahore
5,208 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,077 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,274 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,046 Kilometer
Harbin
9,521 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,336 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,350 Kilometer
Shantou
7,741 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,198 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,410 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,549 Kilometer
Santiago
8,529 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,606 Kilometer
Sydney
10,767 Kilometer
Yangon
5,953 Kilometer
Jinan
8,352 Kilometer
Chennai
4,619 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,017 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,468 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,168 Kilometer
Changchun
9,323 Kilometer
Dalian
8,794 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,053 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,847 Kilometer
Kunming
6,763 Kilometer