Where is Kananga located?

Kananga is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Ville de Kananga, Kasai-Central) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Demba, Mbuji-Mayi and Luebo.

Kananga (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kananga to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kananga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kananga

What country is Kananga in?

What country is Kananga in?

Latitude

-5.8962400°

Longitude

22.4165900°

Alternate names

  • 카낭가
  • 卡南加
  • カナンガ
  • كانانغا
  • Կանանգա
  • Кананга
  • kanangha
  • kananga
  • kanang-ga
  • ka nan jia
  • Luluaburg
  • Luluabourg
  • Lulua
  • Kanange
  • Kananga
  • KGA

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
594 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
752 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
97 Kilometer
Kisangani
739 Kilometer
Masina
586 Kilometer
Likasi
658 Kilometer
Kolwezi
584 Kilometer
Tshikapa
141 Kilometer
Beni
901 Kilometer
Bukavu
636 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
148 Kilometer
Kikwit
303 Kilometer
Mbandaka
734 Kilometer
Matadi
716 Kilometer
Uvira
604 Kilometer
Boma
749 Kilometer

From Kananga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,913 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,187 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,194 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,883 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,115 Kilometer
Beijing
9,051 Kilometer
Karachi
4,917 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,056 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,937 Kilometer
Delhi
5,803 Kilometer
Moscow
6,889 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,972 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,340 Kilometer
Seoul
9,635 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,856 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,372 Kilometer
Lagos
2,040 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,754 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,438 Kilometer
New York City
9,262 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,969 Kilometer
Taipei
8,629 Kilometer
Kinshasa
594 Kilometer
Lima
7,984 Kilometer
Cairo
4,018 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,806 Kilometer
London
6,567 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,780 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,671 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,661 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,767 Kilometer
Tehran
5,130 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,816 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,968 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,210 Kilometer
Lahore
5,851 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,635 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,775 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,571 Kilometer
Harbin
10,090 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,878 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,856 Kilometer
Shantou
8,202 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,610 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,878 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,269 Kilometer
Santiago
8,039 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,135 Kilometer
Sydney
10,753 Kilometer
Yangon
6,406 Kilometer
Jinan
8,898 Kilometer
Chennai
5,078 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,560 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,413 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,886 Kilometer
Changchun
9,887 Kilometer
Dalian
9,341 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,080 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,363 Kilometer
Kunming
7,270 Kilometer