Where is Mbuji-Mayi located?

Mbuji-Mayi is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kasaï-Oriental) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kabinda, Gandajika and Mwene-Ditu.

Mbuji-Mayi (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Mbuji-Mayi to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Mbuji-Mayi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mbuji-Mayi

What country is Mbuji-Mayi in?

What country is Mbuji-Mayi in?

Latitude

-6.1360300°

Longitude

23.5897900°

Alternate names

  • Мбужи-Майи
  • Mbuzhi-Maji
  • Mbuy Mayi
  • Mbuji-Mayi
  • MJM
  • Bakwanga

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
691 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
683 Kilometer
Kisangani
743 Kilometer
Masina
684 Kilometer
Kananga
97 Kilometer
Likasi
590 Kilometer
Kolwezi
526 Kilometer
Tshikapa
225 Kilometer
Beni
868 Kilometer
Bukavu
581 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
97 Kilometer
Kikwit
400 Kilometer
Mbandaka
803 Kilometer
Matadi
811 Kilometer
Uvira
537 Kilometer
Boma
843 Kilometer

From Mbuji-Mayi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,842 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,204 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,267 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,821 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,212 Kilometer
Beijing
8,988 Kilometer
Karachi
4,867 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,992 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,862 Kilometer
Delhi
5,750 Kilometer
Moscow
6,900 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,896 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,273 Kilometer
Seoul
9,567 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,936 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,303 Kilometer
Lagos
2,128 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,660 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,365 Kilometer
New York City
9,355 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,894 Kilometer
Taipei
8,553 Kilometer
Kinshasa
691 Kilometer
Lima
8,076 Kilometer
Cairo
4,029 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,903 Kilometer
London
6,619 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,712 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,605 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,651 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,697 Kilometer
Tehran
5,112 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,750 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,892 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,146 Kilometer
Lahore
5,804 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,570 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,703 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,651 Kilometer
Harbin
10,028 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,812 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,786 Kilometer
Shantou
8,126 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,530 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,804 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,288 Kilometer
Santiago
8,116 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,068 Kilometer
Sydney
10,655 Kilometer
Yangon
6,330 Kilometer
Jinan
8,832 Kilometer
Chennai
5,004 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,494 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,316 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,863 Kilometer
Changchun
9,824 Kilometer
Dalian
9,276 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,177 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,294 Kilometer
Kunming
7,199 Kilometer