Where is Kikwit located?

Kikwit is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kwilu) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Bulungu, Mangai and Ilebo.

Kikwit (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kikwit to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kikwit?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kikwit

What country is Kikwit in?

What country is Kikwit in?

Latitude

-5.0409800°

Longitude

18.8161900°

Alternate names

  • 키퀴트
  • 基奎特
  • キクウィト
  • Кіквіт
  • Киквите
  • Киквит
  • kikwiteu
  • kikuu~ito
  • ji kui te
  • Kitwit
  • Kikwit
  • Kikvite
  • Kikvitas
  • Kikvit
  • Kicwite
  • KKW

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
291 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,005 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
400 Kilometer
Kisangani
796 Kilometer
Masina
283 Kilometer
Kananga
303 Kilometer
Likasi
910 Kilometer
Kolwezi
820 Kilometer
Tshikapa
219 Kilometer
Beni
1,047 Kilometer
Bukavu
850 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
429 Kilometer
Mbandaka
562 Kilometer
Matadi
437 Kilometer
Uvira
845 Kilometer
Boma
470 Kilometer

From Kikwit to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,129 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,130 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,980 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,074 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,812 Kilometer
Beijing
9,241 Kilometer
Karachi
5,068 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,249 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,165 Kilometer
Delhi
5,964 Kilometer
Moscow
6,854 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,202 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,543 Kilometer
Seoul
9,841 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,618 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,583 Kilometer
Lagos
1,767 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,043 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,658 Kilometer
New York City
8,971 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,198 Kilometer
Taipei
8,859 Kilometer
Kinshasa
291 Kilometer
Lima
7,706 Kilometer
Cairo
3,987 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,507 Kilometer
London
6,402 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,985 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,870 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,692 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,978 Kilometer
Tehran
5,185 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,017 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,199 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,406 Kilometer
Lahore
5,995 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,828 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,991 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,335 Kilometer
Harbin
10,278 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,078 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,071 Kilometer
Shantou
8,432 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,854 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,103 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,207 Kilometer
Santiago
7,810 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,338 Kilometer
Sydney
11,056 Kilometer
Yangon
6,637 Kilometer
Jinan
9,096 Kilometer
Chennai
5,306 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,759 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,716 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,960 Kilometer
Changchun
10,078 Kilometer
Dalian
9,539 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,778 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,572 Kilometer
Kunming
7,483 Kilometer