Where is Al Qanāyāt located?

What country is Al Qanāyāt in?

Egypt

What country is Al Qanāyāt in?

How far is it to Al Qanāyāt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Qanāyāt

Al Qanāyāt

Al Qanāyāt is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Zagazig, Hihyā and Al Ibrāhīmīyah.

Latitude

30.6188000°

Longitude

31.4609900°

Alternate names

  • القنايات
  • alqnayat
  • El-Qanâyât
  • El-Qanayat
  • Al Qanāyāt
  • Al Qanayat

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
63 Kilometer
Alexandria
137 Kilometer
Giza
70 Kilometer
Port Said
96 Kilometer
Suez
111 Kilometer
Luxor
549 Kilometer
Asyūţ
379 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
46 Kilometer
Tanda
41 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
152 Kilometer
Ismailia
65 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
121 Kilometer
Aswan
727 Kilometer
Qinā
500 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
86 Kilometer

From Al Qanāyāt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,200 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,156 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,549 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,519 Kilometer
Beijing
6,871 Kilometer
Karachi
2,918 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,161 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,595 Kilometer
Delhi
3,668 Kilometer
Moscow
2,808 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,668 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,777 Kilometer
Seoul
7,680 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,633 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,624 Kilometer
Lagos
3,480 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,265 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,676 Kilometer
New York City
8,510 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,636 Kilometer
Taipei
7,232 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,055 Kilometer
Lima
9,867 Kilometer
Cairo
63 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,915 Kilometer
London
3,415 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,008 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,808 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,078 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,987 Kilometer
Tehran
1,692 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,970 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,679 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,210 Kilometer
Lahore
3,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,460 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,096 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,387 Kilometer
Harbin
7,795 Kilometer

Places near Al Qanāyāt