Where is At Tall al Kabīr located?

What country is At Tall al Kabīr in?

Egypt

What country is At Tall al Kabīr in?

How far is it to At Tall al Kabīr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

At Tall al Kabīr

At Tall al Kabīr

At Tall al Kabīr is located in Egypt (Ismailia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Qurayn, Fāqūs and Hihyā.

Latitude

30.5444800°

Longitude

31.7852500°

Alternate names

  • Tell el- Kebîr
  • Tell el- Kebir
  • Tel el Kebir
  • Et Tell el Kebīr
  • Et Tell el Kebir
  • El-Tell el-Kebîr
  • El-Tell el-Kebir
  • At Tell al Kebīr
  • At Tell al Kebir
  • At Tall al Kabīr
  • At Tall al Kabir

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
68 Kilometer
Alexandria
164 Kilometer
Giza
75 Kilometer
Port Said
88 Kilometer
Suez
86 Kilometer
Luxor
537 Kilometer
Asyūţ
373 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
63 Kilometer
Tanda
68 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
155 Kilometer
Zagazig
23 Kilometer
Ismailia
40 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
147 Kilometer
Aswan
715 Kilometer
Qinā
488 Kilometer

From At Tall al Kabīr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,174 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,168 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,522 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,544 Kilometer
Beijing
6,847 Kilometer
Karachi
2,891 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,174 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,896 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,568 Kilometer
Delhi
3,642 Kilometer
Moscow
2,812 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,641 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,750 Kilometer
Seoul
7,655 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,647 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,599 Kilometer
Lagos
3,490 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,239 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,651 Kilometer
New York City
8,537 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,609 Kilometer
Taipei
7,205 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,056 Kilometer
Lima
9,886 Kilometer
Cairo
68 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,937 Kilometer
London
3,440 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,982 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,783 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,055 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,961 Kilometer
Tehran
1,670 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,944 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,652 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,185 Kilometer
Lahore
3,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,070 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,400 Kilometer
Harbin
7,771 Kilometer

Places near At Tall al Kabīr