Where is Zhuji located?

Zhuji is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Puyang, Shaoxing and Fuyang.

Zhuji (China)

Distances from Zhuji to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhuji?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhuji

What country is Zhuji in?

What country is Zhuji in?

Latitude

29.7187700°

Longitude

120.2423300°

Alternate names

  • 诸暨市
  • 诸暨
  • zhu ji shi
  • zhu ji
  • Zhuji Shi
  • Zhuji
  • Chukihsien
  • Chuki
  • Chu-chi-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chu-chi-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chu-chi-hsien
  • Chu-chi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
192 Kilometer
Beijing
1,162 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,065 Kilometer
Guangzhou
917 Kilometer
Shenzhen
931 Kilometer
Wuhan
487 Kilometer
Dongguan
902 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,095 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,298 Kilometer
Nanjing
283 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,139 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,034 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,352 Kilometer
Hangzhou
64 Kilometer
Harbin
1,836 Kilometer
Tai’an
754 Kilometer

From Zhuji to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
192 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,408 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,946 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,966 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,586 Kilometer
Beijing
1,162 Kilometer
Karachi
4,292 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,065 Kilometer
Guangzhou
917 Kilometer
Delhi
3,443 Kilometer
Moscow
7,204 Kilometer
Shenzhen
931 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,477 Kilometer
Seoul
1,018 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,579 Kilometer
Wuhan
487 Kilometer
Lagos
9,692 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,095 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,689 Kilometer
New York City
15,587 Kilometer
Dongguan
902 Kilometer
Taipei
524 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,192 Kilometer
Lima
16,437 Kilometer
Cairo
7,120 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,789 Kilometer
London
9,923 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,095 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,298 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,080 Kilometer
Nanjing
283 Kilometer
Tehran
5,545 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,139 Kilometer
Hong Kong
952 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,034 Kilometer
Lahore
3,677 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,352 Kilometer
Hangzhou
64 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,298 Kilometer
Harbin
1,836 Kilometer
Tai’an
754 Kilometer
Suzhou
177 Kilometer
Shantou
753 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,362 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,877 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,925 Kilometer
Santiago
16,778 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,669 Kilometer
Sydney
7,420 Kilometer
Yangon
2,394 Kilometer
Jinan
807 Kilometer
Chennai
3,684 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
765 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,687 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,908 Kilometer
Changchun
1,610 Kilometer
Dalian
1,017 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,085 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,413 Kilometer
Kunming
1,493 Kilometer