Where is Guantou located?

Guantou is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Tingjiang, Houyu and Tantou.

Guantou (China)

Distances from Guantou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Guantou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Guantou

What country is Guantou in?

What country is Guantou in?

Latitude

26.1359300°

Longitude

119.5616200°

Alternate names

  • 琯头镇
  • 琯头
  • guan tou zhen
  • guan tou
  • Kwantow
  • Kuan-t’ou
  • Kuan-t'ou
  • Guantou Zhen
  • Guantou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
580 Kilometer
Beijing
1,536 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,443 Kilometer
Guangzhou
604 Kilometer
Shenzhen
591 Kilometer
Wuhan
647 Kilometer
Dongguan
578 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,336 Kilometer
Nanjing
655 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,194 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,234 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,750 Kilometer
Hangzhou
460 Kilometer
Harbin
2,231 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,123 Kilometer

From Guantou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
580 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,431 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,726 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,814 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,511 Kilometer
Beijing
1,536 Kilometer
Karachi
4,206 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,443 Kilometer
Guangzhou
604 Kilometer
Delhi
3,398 Kilometer
Moscow
7,321 Kilometer
Shenzhen
591 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,348 Kilometer
Seoul
1,390 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,375 Kilometer
Wuhan
647 Kilometer
Lagos
9,542 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,701 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,923 Kilometer
New York City
15,568 Kilometer
Dongguan
578 Kilometer
Taipei
198 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,988 Kilometer
Lima
16,278 Kilometer
Cairo
7,078 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,671 Kilometer
London
9,973 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,336 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,065 Kilometer
Nanjing
655 Kilometer
Tehran
5,552 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,194 Kilometer
Hong Kong
605 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,234 Kilometer
Lahore
3,666 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,750 Kilometer
Hangzhou
460 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,093 Kilometer
Harbin
2,231 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,123 Kilometer
Suzhou
574 Kilometer
Shantou
380 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,045 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,656 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,050 Kilometer
Santiago
16,569 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,527 Kilometer
Sydney
7,069 Kilometer
Yangon
2,135 Kilometer
Jinan
1,177 Kilometer
Chennai
3,455 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,060 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,322 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,829 Kilometer
Changchun
2,006 Kilometer
Dalian
1,415 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,044 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,257 Kilometer
Kunming
1,353 Kilometer