Where is Dinghaicun located?

Dinghaicun is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dongdai, Guantou and Jianjiang.

Dinghaicun (China)

Distances from Dinghaicun to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dinghaicun?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dinghaicun

What country is Dinghaicun in?

What country is Dinghaicun in?

Latitude

26.2802200°

Longitude

119.7896400°

Alternate names

  • 定海村
  • 定海
  • ding hai cun
  • ding hai
  • Ting-tiai
  • Dinghaicun
  • Dinghai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
560 Kilometer
Beijing
1,523 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,430 Kilometer
Guangzhou
628 Kilometer
Shenzhen
615 Kilometer
Wuhan
648 Kilometer
Dongguan
602 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,118 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,347 Kilometer
Nanjing
641 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,204 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,235 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,731 Kilometer
Hangzhou
442 Kilometer
Harbin
2,211 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,110 Kilometer

From Dinghaicun to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
560 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,446 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,749 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,835 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,530 Kilometer
Beijing
1,523 Kilometer
Karachi
4,225 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,430 Kilometer
Guangzhou
628 Kilometer
Delhi
3,415 Kilometer
Moscow
7,330 Kilometer
Shenzhen
615 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,368 Kilometer
Seoul
1,368 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,398 Kilometer
Wuhan
648 Kilometer
Lagos
9,564 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,721 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,899 Kilometer
New York City
15,585 Kilometer
Dongguan
602 Kilometer
Taipei
194 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,011 Kilometer
Lima
16,300 Kilometer
Cairo
7,095 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,692 Kilometer
London
9,987 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,118 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,347 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,081 Kilometer
Nanjing
641 Kilometer
Tehran
5,567 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,204 Kilometer
Hong Kong
629 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,235 Kilometer
Lahore
3,681 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,731 Kilometer
Hangzhou
442 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,116 Kilometer
Harbin
2,211 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,110 Kilometer
Suzhou
556 Kilometer
Shantou
404 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,069 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,679 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,059 Kilometer
Santiago
16,592 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,547 Kilometer
Sydney
7,078 Kilometer
Yangon
2,159 Kilometer
Jinan
1,164 Kilometer
Chennai
3,478 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,054 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,332 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,848 Kilometer
Changchun
1,986 Kilometer
Dalian
1,397 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,062 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,278 Kilometer
Kunming
1,373 Kilometer