Where is Yangjiang located?

Yangjiang is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Tangping, Yangchun and Encheng.

Yangjiang (China)

Distances from Yangjiang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yangjiang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yangjiang

What country is Yangjiang in?

What country is Yangjiang in?

Latitude

21.8556300°

Longitude

111.9627200°

Alternate names

  • 양장 시
  • 陽江市
  • 陽江
  • 阳江市
  • 阳江
  • ینگجیانگ
  • یانگژیانگ
  • یانگ جیانگ
  • Янцзян
  • Јангђанг
  • yngjyang
  • yangzhyang
  • yangjang si
  • yang jyang
  • yang jiang shi
  • yang jiang
  • Yòng-kông-sṳ
  • Yong-kong-su
  • Yeungkong-hsien
  • Yeungkong
  • Yangjiang
  • Yang-chiang-hsien
  • Yang-chiang
  • Liang-yang
  • Jiangcheng
  • Jang-ťiang
  • Jang-tiang
  • Janczjan
  • Iông-kang-chhī
  • Iòng-gŏng
  • Iong-kang-chhi
  • Iong-gong
  • Dương Giang
  • Duong Giang
  • Chiang-ch’eng-chen
  • Chiang-ch'eng-chen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,280 Kilometer
Beijing
2,017 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,947 Kilometer
Guangzhou
173 Kilometer
Shenzhen
185 Kilometer
Wuhan
978 Kilometer
Dongguan
192 Kilometer
Chongqing
951 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,157 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,248 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,090 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,386 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,377 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,137 Kilometer
Harbin
2,879 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,629 Kilometer

From Yangjiang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,280 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,967 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,976 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,141 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,889 Kilometer
Beijing
2,017 Kilometer
Karachi
3,611 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,947 Kilometer
Guangzhou
173 Kilometer
Delhi
2,877 Kilometer
Moscow
7,020 Kilometer
Shenzhen
185 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,736 Kilometer
Seoul
2,105 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,635 Kilometer
Wuhan
978 Kilometer
Lagos
8,849 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,115 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,690 Kilometer
New York City
15,021 Kilometer
Dongguan
192 Kilometer
Taipei
842 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,251 Kilometer
Lima
15,572 Kilometer
Cairo
6,520 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,004 Kilometer
London
9,542 Kilometer
Chongqing
951 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,157 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,551 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,248 Kilometer
Tehran
5,077 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,090 Kilometer
Hong Kong
183 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,386 Kilometer
Lahore
3,193 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,377 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,137 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,353 Kilometer
Harbin
2,879 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,629 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,248 Kilometer
Shantou
415 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,279 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,918 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,760 Kilometer
Santiago
15,825 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,890 Kilometer
Sydney
6,887 Kilometer
Yangon
1,381 Kilometer
Jinan
1,678 Kilometer
Chennai
2,712 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,426 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,075 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,229 Kilometer
Changchun
2,648 Kilometer
Dalian
2,029 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,465 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,611 Kilometer
Kunming
818 Kilometer