Where is Tangping located?

Tangping is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yangchun, Yangjiang and Encheng.

Tangping (China)

Distances from Tangping to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Tangping?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tangping

What country is Tangping in?

What country is Tangping in?

Latitude

22.0317700°

Longitude

111.9353700°

Alternate names

  • 塘平
  • 塘坪镇
  • tang ping zhen
  • tang ping
  • T’ang-p’ing-hsü
  • Tangping Zhen
  • Tangping
  • T'ang-p'ing-hsu
  • Ho-t’ang
  • Ho-t'ang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,266 Kilometer
Beijing
1,998 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,928 Kilometer
Guangzhou
159 Kilometer
Shenzhen
180 Kilometer
Wuhan
959 Kilometer
Dongguan
181 Kilometer
Chongqing
933 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,139 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,232 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,072 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,366 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,360 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,122 Kilometer
Harbin
2,862 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,611 Kilometer

From Tangping to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,266 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,959 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,982 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,141 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,887 Kilometer
Beijing
1,998 Kilometer
Karachi
3,607 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,928 Kilometer
Guangzhou
159 Kilometer
Delhi
2,870 Kilometer
Moscow
7,008 Kilometer
Shenzhen
180 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,732 Kilometer
Seoul
2,090 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,641 Kilometer
Wuhan
959 Kilometer
Lagos
8,851 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,134 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,681 Kilometer
New York City
15,017 Kilometer
Dongguan
181 Kilometer
Taipei
836 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,256 Kilometer
Lima
15,575 Kilometer
Cairo
6,515 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,004 Kilometer
London
9,533 Kilometer
Chongqing
933 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,139 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,544 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,232 Kilometer
Tehran
5,069 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,072 Kilometer
Hong Kong
181 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,366 Kilometer
Lahore
3,184 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,360 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,122 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,358 Kilometer
Harbin
2,862 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,611 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,233 Kilometer
Shantou
410 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,291 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,923 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,748 Kilometer
Santiago
15,831 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,887 Kilometer
Sydney
6,905 Kilometer
Yangon
1,387 Kilometer
Jinan
1,660 Kilometer
Chennai
2,717 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,407 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,094 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,225 Kilometer
Changchun
2,631 Kilometer
Dalian
2,011 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,462 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,609 Kilometer
Kunming
808 Kilometer