Where is Xinyi located?

Xinyi is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Urumqi. Places nearby are Gaozhou, Nandu and Lingcheng.

Xinyi (China)

Distances from Xinyi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xinyi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xinyi

What country is Xinyi in?

What country is Xinyi in?

Latitude

22.3730300°

Longitude

110.9474600°

Alternate names

  • 信宜
  • xin yi
  • Xinyi
  • Tung-chen-hsü
  • Tung-chen-hsu
  • Tung-chen-chen
  • Tung-chen
  • Hsin-i
  • Dongzhen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,286 Kilometer
Beijing
1,977 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,911 Kilometer
Guangzhou
202 Kilometer
Shenzhen
250 Kilometer
Wuhan
941 Kilometer
Dongguan
235 Kilometer
Chongqing
865 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,066 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,236 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,317 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,358 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,141 Kilometer
Harbin
2,862 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,598 Kilometer

From Xinyi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,286 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,873 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,926 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,067 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,809 Kilometer
Beijing
1,977 Kilometer
Karachi
3,526 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,911 Kilometer
Guangzhou
202 Kilometer
Delhi
2,784 Kilometer
Moscow
6,921 Kilometer
Shenzhen
250 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,650 Kilometer
Seoul
2,107 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,581 Kilometer
Wuhan
941 Kilometer
Lagos
8,781 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,162 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,726 Kilometer
New York City
14,933 Kilometer
Dongguan
235 Kilometer
Taipei
896 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,195 Kilometer
Lima
15,507 Kilometer
Cairo
6,432 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,931 Kilometer
London
9,446 Kilometer
Chongqing
865 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,066 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,459 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,236 Kilometer
Tehran
4,982 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,005 Kilometer
Hong Kong
258 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,317 Kilometer
Lahore
3,097 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,358 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,141 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,298 Kilometer
Harbin
2,862 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,598 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,249 Kilometer
Shantou
474 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,264 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,862 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,661 Kilometer
Santiago
15,772 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,807 Kilometer
Sydney
6,975 Kilometer
Yangon
1,332 Kilometer
Jinan
1,645 Kilometer
Chennai
2,658 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,379 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,158 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,144 Kilometer
Changchun
2,630 Kilometer
Dalian
2,009 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,380 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,529 Kilometer
Kunming
721 Kilometer