Where is Jinxiang located?

Jinxiang is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Kunyang, Fuding and Wenzhou.

Jinxiang (China)

Distances from Jinxiang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jinxiang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jinxiang

What country is Jinxiang in?

What country is Jinxiang in?

Latitude

27.4326500°

Longitude

120.6062500°

Alternate names

  • 金乡
  • jin xiang
  • Kinsiang
  • Kinchenwei
  • Jinxiangzhen
  • Jinxiang
  • Chin-hsiang
  • Chin-chen-wei-ch’eng
  • Chin-chen-wei-ch'eng
  • Chin-chen-wei

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
422 Kilometer
Beijing
1,413 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,317 Kilometer
Guangzhou
756 Kilometer
Shenzhen
750 Kilometer
Wuhan
614 Kilometer
Dongguan
733 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,148 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,370 Kilometer
Nanjing
530 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,219 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,199 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,596 Kilometer
Hangzhou
317 Kilometer
Harbin
2,072 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,002 Kilometer

From Jinxiang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
422 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,483 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,862 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,927 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,601 Kilometer
Beijing
1,413 Kilometer
Karachi
4,297 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,317 Kilometer
Guangzhou
756 Kilometer
Delhi
3,473 Kilometer
Moscow
7,334 Kilometer
Shenzhen
750 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,450 Kilometer
Seoul
1,226 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,507 Kilometer
Wuhan
614 Kilometer
Lagos
9,657 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,861 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,777 Kilometer
New York City
15,637 Kilometer
Dongguan
733 Kilometer
Taipei
273 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,119 Kilometer
Lima
16,396 Kilometer
Cairo
7,154 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,776 Kilometer
London
10,015 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,148 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,370 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,131 Kilometer
Nanjing
530 Kilometer
Tehran
5,609 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,219 Kilometer
Hong Kong
766 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,199 Kilometer
Lahore
3,728 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,596 Kilometer
Hangzhou
317 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,225 Kilometer
Harbin
2,072 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,002 Kilometer
Suzhou
426 Kilometer
Shantou
545 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,202 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,791 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,060 Kilometer
Santiago
16,702 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,634 Kilometer
Sydney
7,174 Kilometer
Yangon
2,279 Kilometer
Jinan
1,056 Kilometer
Chennai
3,591 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
979 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,437 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,918 Kilometer
Changchun
1,848 Kilometer
Dalian
1,265 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,122 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,369 Kilometer
Kunming
1,455 Kilometer