Where is Machida located?

What country is Machida in?

Japan

What country is Machida in?

How far is it to Machida?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Machida

Machida

Machida is located in Japan (Machida-shi, Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Minamirinkan, Zama and Atsugi.

Latitude

35.5402800°

Longitude

139.4508300°

Alternate names

  • 마치다 시
  • 町田市
  • มะชิดะ
  • ماچیدا، ٹوکیو
  • ماچیدا، توکیو
  • ماتشيدا
  • Մատիդա
  • Мачида
  • Матіда
  • Матида
  • ting tian shi
  • matshyda
  • machyda twkyw
  • machida si
  • ma chi da
  • ding tian shi
  • Mačida
  • Matida-chhī
  • Matida-chhi
  • Matida
  • Macida
  • Machida

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
25 Kilometer
Yokohama
20 Kilometer
Osaka
329 Kilometer
Nagoya
207 Kilometer
Sapporo
842 Kilometer
Kobe
354 Kilometer
Kyoto
301 Kilometer
Fukuoka
754 Kilometer
Kawasaki
21 Kilometer
Saitama
44 Kilometer
Hiroshima
574 Kilometer
Yono
40 Kilometer
Sendai
321 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
713 Kilometer
Chiba
54 Kilometer
Sakai
336 Kilometer

From Machida to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,516 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,607 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,625 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,168 Kilometer
Beijing
1,906 Kilometer
Karachi
5,906 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,861 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,825 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,502 Kilometer
Delhi
5,035 Kilometer
Moscow
8,445 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,483 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,134 Kilometer
Seoul
1,022 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,244 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,087 Kilometer
Lagos
11,345 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,282 Kilometer
Tokyo
25 Kilometer
New York City
17,086 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,475 Kilometer
Taipei
1,840 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,856 Kilometer
Lima
18,092 Kilometer
Cairo
8,677 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,418 Kilometer
London
11,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,713 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,881 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,608 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,698 Kilometer
Tehran
7,042 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,720 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,494 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,446 Kilometer
Lahore
5,226 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,454 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,648 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,964 Kilometer
Harbin
1,520 Kilometer

Places near Machida