Where is Fujisawa located?

What country is Fujisawa in?

Japan

What country is Fujisawa in?

Fujisawa

Fujisawa is located in Japan (Fujisawa Shi, Kanagawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Chigasaki, Kamakura and Zushi.

Latitude

35.3492600°

Longitude

139.4766600°

Alternate names

  • 후지사와 시
  • 藤澤市
  • 藤沢市
  • 藤沢
  • ฟุจิซะวะ
  • فوجیساوا، کاناگاوا
  • فوجيساوا
  • Фуҷисава
  • Фуџисава
  • Фудзісава
  • Фудзисава
  • Фуджисава
  • Горад Фудзісава
  • teng ze shi
  • teng ze
  • hujisawa si
  • fwjysawa kanagawa
  • fwjysawa
  • fu ci sa wa
  • Pudyisawa
  • Huzisawa-chhī
  • Huzisawa-chhi
  • Gorad Fudzisava
  • Fujisawa
  • Fujisava
  • Fudžisava
  • Fudzisava
  • Fudzhisava

How far is it to Fujisawa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fujisawa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
41 Kilometer
Yokohama
17 Kilometer
Osaka
326 Kilometer
Nagoya
206 Kilometer
Sapporo
862 Kilometer
Kobe
351 Kilometer
Kyoto
300 Kilometer
Fukuoka
750 Kilometer
Kawasaki
27 Kilometer
Saitama
63 Kilometer
Hiroshima
572 Kilometer
Yono
60 Kilometer
Sendai
340 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
709 Kilometer
Chiba
58 Kilometer
Sakai
332 Kilometer

From Fujisawa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,511 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,600 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,620 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,169 Kilometer
Beijing
1,913 Kilometer
Karachi
5,904 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,864 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,493 Kilometer
Delhi
5,034 Kilometer
Moscow
8,452 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,473 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,129 Kilometer
Seoul
1,029 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,237 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,084 Kilometer
Lagos
11,341 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,265 Kilometer
Tokyo
41 Kilometer
New York City
17,089 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,465 Kilometer
Taipei
1,829 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,850 Kilometer
Lima
18,088 Kilometer
Cairo
8,678 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,416 Kilometer
London
11,309 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,710 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,879 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,609 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,695 Kilometer
Tehran
7,045 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,718 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,483 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,447 Kilometer
Lahore
5,227 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,466 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,642 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,958 Kilometer
Harbin
1,537 Kilometer

Places near Fujisawa