Where is Kurashiki located?

Kurashiki is located in Japan (Kurashiki Shi, Okayama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Sōja, Kamogatachō-kamogata and Okayama.

Kurashiki (Japan)

Distances from Kurashiki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kurashiki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kurashiki

What country is Kurashiki in?

What country is Kurashiki in?

Latitude

34.5833300°

Longitude

133.7666700°

Alternate names

  • 구라시키 시
  • 倉敷市
  • 倉敷
  • คุระชิกิ
  • کوراشیکی، اوکایاما
  • كوراشيكي، أوكاياما
  • Курашики
  • Курасікі
  • Курасики
  • kwrashyky awkayama
  • khu ra chiki
  • gulasiki si
  • cang fu shi
  • cang fu
  • Kuraşiki
  • Kurasyiki
  • Kurasiki-chhī
  • Kurasiki-chhi
  • Kurasiki
  • Kurashiki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
489 Kilometer
Yokohama
480 Kilometer
Osaka
139 Kilometer
Nagoya
260 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,113 Kilometer
Kobe
114 Kilometer
Kyoto
166 Kilometer
Fukuoka
289 Kilometer
Kawasaki
487 Kilometer
Saitama
493 Kilometer
Hiroshima
107 Kilometer
Yono
491 Kilometer
Sendai
698 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
247 Kilometer
Chiba
520 Kilometer
Sakai
136 Kilometer

From Kurashiki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,052 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,415 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,153 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,161 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,706 Kilometer
Beijing
1,508 Kilometer
Karachi
5,447 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,419 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,070 Kilometer
Delhi
4,570 Kilometer
Moscow
8,037 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,058 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,669 Kilometer
Seoul
634 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,785 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,621 Kilometer
Lagos
10,879 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,978 Kilometer
Tokyo
489 Kilometer
New York City
16,635 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,045 Kilometer
Taipei
1,435 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,398 Kilometer
Lima
17,626 Kilometer
Cairo
8,216 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,952 Kilometer
London
10,872 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,246 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,415 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,151 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,231 Kilometer
Tehran
6,589 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,253 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,071 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,987 Kilometer
Lahore
4,765 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,146 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,186 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,504 Kilometer
Harbin
1,354 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,343 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,114 Kilometer
Shantou
1,839 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,512 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,084 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,734 Kilometer
Santiago
17,985 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,865 Kilometer
Sydney
7,658 Kilometer
Yangon
3,589 Kilometer
Jinan
1,361 Kilometer
Chennai
4,889 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,610 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,014 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,048 Kilometer
Changchun
1,226 Kilometer
Dalian
1,083 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,161 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,615 Kilometer
Kunming
2,697 Kilometer