Where is Ōbu located?

Ōbu is located in Japan (Ōbu-shi, Aichi) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kariya, Chiryū and Takahama.

Ōbu (Japan)

Distances from Ōbu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ōbu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ōbu

What country is Ōbu in?

What country is Ōbu in?

Latitude

35.0175600°

Longitude

136.9494700°

Alternate names

  • 오부 시
  • 大府市
  • 大府
  • โอบุ
  • اوبو، آیچی
  • اؤبو، ایچی
  • أوبو
  • Обу
  • Ōfu
  • Ōbu
  • Ôbu-chhī
  • xo bu
  • obu si
  • da fu shi
  • da fu
  • awbw aychy
  • awbw
  • Ofu
  • Obu-chhi
  • Obu

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
231 Kilometer
Yokohama
221 Kilometer
Osaka
121 Kilometer
Nagoya
18 Kilometer
Sapporo
953 Kilometer
Kobe
146 Kilometer
Kyoto
96 Kilometer
Fukuoka
545 Kilometer
Kawasaki
228 Kilometer
Saitama
238 Kilometer
Hiroshima
366 Kilometer
Yono
235 Kilometer
Sendai
475 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
504 Kilometer
Chiba
261 Kilometer
Sakai
128 Kilometer

From Ōbu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,308 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,665 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,402 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,417 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,964 Kilometer
Beijing
1,730 Kilometer
Karachi
5,706 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,646 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,304 Kilometer
Delhi
4,828 Kilometer
Moscow
8,268 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,288 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,926 Kilometer
Seoul
846 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,038 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,879 Kilometer
Lagos
11,137 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,135 Kilometer
Tokyo
231 Kilometer
New York City
16,888 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,278 Kilometer
Taipei
1,650 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,650 Kilometer
Lima
17,884 Kilometer
Cairo
8,474 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,211 Kilometer
London
11,115 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,504 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,674 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,406 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,490 Kilometer
Tehran
6,843 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,512 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,299 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,243 Kilometer
Lahore
5,022 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,313 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,440 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,756 Kilometer
Harbin
1,440 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,592 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,371 Kilometer
Shantou
2,065 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,738 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,332 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,960 Kilometer
Santiago
18,236 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,121 Kilometer
Sydney
7,663 Kilometer
Yangon
3,829 Kilometer
Jinan
1,606 Kilometer
Chennai
5,135 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,864 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,037 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,307 Kilometer
Changchun
1,347 Kilometer
Dalian
1,300 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,416 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,870 Kilometer
Kunming
2,950 Kilometer