Where is Matsudo located?

What country is Matsudo in?

Japan

What country is Matsudo in?

Matsudo

Matsudo is located in Japan (Matsudo Shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yashio-shi, Nagareyama and Sōka.

Latitude

35.7799500°

Longitude

139.9014400°

Alternate names

  • 마쓰도 시
  • 松戸市
  • 松戸
  • 松戶市
  • มะสึโดะ
  • ماتسودو، چیبا
  • ماتسودو
  • Мацудо
  • Матсудо
  • song hu shi
  • song hu
  • matswdw chyba
  • matswdw
  • masu doa
  • masseudo si
  • Matudo-chhī
  • Matudo-chhi
  • Matsudo
  • Macudo

How far is it to Matsudo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Matsudo

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
20 Kilometer
Yokohama
43 Kilometer
Osaka
372 Kilometer
Nagoya
248 Kilometer
Sapporo
810 Kilometer
Kobe
396 Kilometer
Kyoto
342 Kilometer
Fukuoka
796 Kilometer
Kawasaki
32 Kilometer
Saitama
24 Kilometer
Hiroshima
615 Kilometer
Yono
24 Kilometer
Sendai
284 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
755 Kilometer
Chiba
26 Kilometer
Sakai
378 Kilometer

From Matsudo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,558 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,651 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,668 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,207 Kilometer
Beijing
1,934 Kilometer
Karachi
5,947 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,895 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,855 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,547 Kilometer
Delhi
5,075 Kilometer
Moscow
8,473 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,528 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,176 Kilometer
Seoul
1,052 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,288 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,129 Kilometer
Lagos
11,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,323 Kilometer
Tokyo
20 Kilometer
New York City
17,121 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,520 Kilometer
Taipei
1,885 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,900 Kilometer
Lima
18,134 Kilometer
Cairo
8,715 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,459 Kilometer
London
11,335 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,754 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,921 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,645 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,739 Kilometer
Tehran
7,078 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,760 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,539 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,483 Kilometer
Lahore
5,265 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,474 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,691 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,008 Kilometer
Harbin
1,525 Kilometer

Places near Matsudo