Where is Yashio located?

Yashio is located in Japan (Yashio-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Sōka, Nagareyama and Matsudo.

Yashio (Japan)

Distances from Yashio to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Yashio?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yashio

What country is Yashio in?

What country is Yashio in?

Latitude

35.8225500°

Longitude

139.8390500°

Alternate names

  • 八潮
  • ba chao
  • Yashio

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
19 Kilometer
Yokohama
45 Kilometer
Osaka
368 Kilometer
Nagoya
245 Kilometer
Sapporo
806 Kilometer
Kobe
393 Kilometer
Kyoto
338 Kilometer
Fukuoka
792 Kilometer
Kawasaki
35 Kilometer
Saitama
17 Kilometer
Hiroshima
611 Kilometer
Yono
18 Kilometer
Sendai
281 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
751 Kilometer
Chiba
33 Kilometer
Sakai
375 Kilometer

From Yashio to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,555 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,890 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,649 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,665 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,202 Kilometer
Beijing
1,928 Kilometer
Karachi
5,950 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,849 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,545 Kilometer
Delhi
5,070 Kilometer
Moscow
8,467 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,527 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,173 Kilometer
Seoul
1,047 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,285 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,125 Kilometer
Lagos
11,384 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,324 Kilometer
Tokyo
19 Kilometer
New York City
17,116 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,518 Kilometer
Taipei
1,884 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,897 Kilometer
Lima
18,131 Kilometer
Cairo
8,710 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,455 Kilometer
London
11,329 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,750 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,917 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,640 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,735 Kilometer
Tehran
7,073 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,756 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,537 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,479 Kilometer
Lahore
5,260 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,468 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,688 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,004 Kilometer
Harbin
1,518 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,818 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,618 Kilometer
Shantou
2,302 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,974 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,578 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,155 Kilometer
Santiago
18,483 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,369 Kilometer
Sydney
7,720 Kilometer
Yangon
4,073 Kilometer
Jinan
1,830 Kilometer
Chennai
5,381 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,099 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,110 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,549 Kilometer
Changchun
1,461 Kilometer
Dalian
1,498 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,648 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,117 Kilometer
Kunming
3,198 Kilometer