Where is Sōka located?

What country is Sōka in?

Japan

What country is Sōka in?

Sōka

Sōka is located in Japan (Sōka Shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yashio-shi, Hatogaya-honchō and Koshigaya.

Latitude

35.8364300°

Longitude

139.7995700°

Alternate names

  • 草加
  • Сок
  • cao jia
  • Sōka
  • Soka
  • Sok

How far is it to Sōka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sōka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
18 Kilometer
Yokohama
46 Kilometer
Osaka
366 Kilometer
Nagoya
242 Kilometer
Sapporo
805 Kilometer
Kobe
390 Kilometer
Kyoto
336 Kilometer
Fukuoka
790 Kilometer
Kawasaki
35 Kilometer
Saitama
14 Kilometer
Hiroshima
609 Kilometer
Yono
14 Kilometer
Sendai
281 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
748 Kilometer
Chiba
36 Kilometer
Sakai
373 Kilometer

From Sōka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,553 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,647 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,662 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,199 Kilometer
Beijing
1,925 Kilometer
Karachi
5,940 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,886 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,846 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,543 Kilometer
Delhi
5,067 Kilometer
Moscow
8,463 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,525 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,170 Kilometer
Seoul
1,043 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,283 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,123 Kilometer
Lagos
11,381 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,324 Kilometer
Tokyo
18 Kilometer
New York City
17,113 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,516 Kilometer
Taipei
1,883 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,895 Kilometer
Lima
18,128 Kilometer
Cairo
8,707 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,452 Kilometer
London
11,326 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,748 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,915 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,637 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,732 Kilometer
Tehran
7,070 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,754 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,536 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,476 Kilometer
Lahore
5,257 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,464 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,685 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,003 Kilometer
Harbin
1,515 Kilometer

Places near Sōka