Where is Kanazawa located?

What country is Kanazawa in?

Japan

What country is Kanazawa in?

How far is it to Kanazawa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kanazawa

Kanazawa

Kanazawa is located in Japan (Kanazawa-shi, Ishikawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Nonoichi, Matsutō and Tsubata.

Latitude

36.6000000°

Longitude

136.6166700°

Alternate names

  • 가나자와 시
  • 金澤市
  • 金沢市
  • 金沢
  • カナザワシ
  • カナザワ
  • かなざわし
  • かなざわ
  • Канадзава
  • kanazawashi
  • kanazawa
  • jin ze shi
  • jin ze
  • ganajawa si
  • Kanazaŭa
  • Kanazawashi
  • Kanazawa-si
  • Kanazawa-shi
  • Kanazawa
  • Kanazaua
  • Kanadzava
  • Canasava

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
266 Kilometer
Yokohama
275 Kilometer
Osaka
228 Kilometer
Nagoya
158 Kilometer
Sapporo
806 Kilometer
Kobe
239 Kilometer
Kyoto
187 Kilometer
Fukuoka
596 Kilometer
Kawasaki
275 Kilometer
Saitama
255 Kilometer
Hiroshima
412 Kilometer
Yono
254 Kilometer
Sendai
386 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
552 Kilometer
Chiba
301 Kilometer
Sakai
240 Kilometer

From Kanazawa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,349 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,456 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,451 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,954 Kilometer
Beijing
1,658 Kilometer
Karachi
5,710 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,627 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,580 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,386 Kilometer
Delhi
4,831 Kilometer
Moscow
8,195 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,376 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,959 Kilometer
Seoul
778 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,084 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,907 Kilometer
Lagos
11,162 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,278 Kilometer
Tokyo
266 Kilometer
New York City
16,856 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,362 Kilometer
Taipei
1,752 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,698 Kilometer
Lima
17,910 Kilometer
Cairo
8,460 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,219 Kilometer
London
11,062 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,527 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,685 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,386 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,512 Kilometer
Tehran
6,816 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,525 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,389 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,230 Kilometer
Lahore
5,012 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,199 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,488 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,805 Kilometer
Harbin
1,284 Kilometer

Places near Kanazawa