Where is Hiratsuka located?

Hiratsuka is located in Japan (Hiratsuka Shi, Kanagawa) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ōiso, Chigasaki and Ninomiya.

Hiratsuka (Japan)

Distances from Hiratsuka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Hiratsuka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hiratsuka

What country is Hiratsuka in?

What country is Hiratsuka in?

Latitude

35.3278500°

Longitude

139.3373500°

Alternate names

  • 히라쓰카 시
  • 平塚市
  • 平塚
  • ჰირაცუკა
  • ฮิระสึกะ
  • ہیراتسوکا، کاناگاوا
  • هیراتسوکا، کاناگاوا
  • هيراتسوكا
  • Ҳиратсука
  • Хірацука
  • Хирацука
  • ping zhong shi
  • ping zhong
  • hyratswka kanagawa
  • hyratswka
  • hilasseuka si
  • hi ra suk a
  • Khiracuka
  • Hiratuka-chhī
  • Hiratuka-chhi
  • Hiratuka
  • Hiratsuka
  • Hiracuka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
49 Kilometer
Yokohama
28 Kilometer
Osaka
315 Kilometer
Nagoya
195 Kilometer
Sapporo
866 Kilometer
Kobe
340 Kilometer
Kyoto
289 Kilometer
Fukuoka
739 Kilometer
Kawasaki
37 Kilometer
Saitama
69 Kilometer
Hiroshima
560 Kilometer
Yono
66 Kilometer
Sendai
346 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
698 Kilometer
Chiba
69 Kilometer
Sakai
320 Kilometer

From Hiratsuka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,500 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,853 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,589 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,609 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,157 Kilometer
Beijing
1,903 Kilometer
Karachi
5,900 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,822 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,482 Kilometer
Delhi
5,022 Kilometer
Moscow
8,442 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,462 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,118 Kilometer
Seoul
1,019 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,226 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,072 Kilometer
Lagos
11,330 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,257 Kilometer
Tokyo
49 Kilometer
New York City
17,078 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,454 Kilometer
Taipei
1,819 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,838 Kilometer
Lima
18,077 Kilometer
Cairo
8,666 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,405 Kilometer
London
11,298 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,698 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,868 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,598 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,684 Kilometer
Tehran
7,033 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,707 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,472 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,436 Kilometer
Lahore
5,215 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,458 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,631 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,945 Kilometer
Harbin
1,531 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,780 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,563 Kilometer
Shantou
2,237 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,910 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,518 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,132 Kilometer
Santiago
18,424 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,313 Kilometer
Sydney
7,671 Kilometer
Yangon
4,011 Kilometer
Jinan
1,793 Kilometer
Chennai
5,321 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,056 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,058 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,501 Kilometer
Changchun
1,464 Kilometer
Dalian
1,473 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,607 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,060 Kilometer
Kunming
3,141 Kilometer