Where is Shimotoda located?

What country is Shimotoda in?

Japan

What country is Shimotoda in?

Shimotoda

Shimotoda is located in Japan (Toda-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kawaguchi, Hatogaya-honchō and Wako.

Latitude

35.8150000°

Longitude

139.6853000°

Alternate names

  • 下戸田
  • シモトダ
  • しもとだ
  • Тода
  • xia hu tian
  • shimotoda
  • Toda
  • Shimotoda

How far is it to Shimotoda?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shimotoda

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
14 Kilometer
Yokohama
42 Kilometer
Osaka
357 Kilometer
Nagoya
233 Kilometer
Sapporo
809 Kilometer
Kobe
381 Kilometer
Kyoto
326 Kilometer
Fukuoka
780 Kilometer
Kawasaki
32 Kilometer
Saitama
10 Kilometer
Hiroshima
599 Kilometer
Sendai
286 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
739 Kilometer
Chiba
42 Kilometer
Sakai
364 Kilometer
Shizuoka
139 Kilometer

From Shimotoda to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,543 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,638 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,653 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,190 Kilometer
Beijing
1,917 Kilometer
Karachi
5,931 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,838 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,534 Kilometer
Delhi
5,058 Kilometer
Moscow
8,455 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,516 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,161 Kilometer
Seoul
1,035 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,273 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,113 Kilometer
Lagos
11,372 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,318 Kilometer
Tokyo
14 Kilometer
New York City
17,104 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,507 Kilometer
Taipei
1,874 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,886 Kilometer
Lima
18,119 Kilometer
Cairo
8,698 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,442 Kilometer
London
11,317 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,738 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,905 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,628 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,723 Kilometer
Tehran
7,061 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,744 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,527 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,466 Kilometer
Lahore
5,248 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,457 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,676 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,994 Kilometer
Harbin
1,511 Kilometer

Places near Shimotoda