Where is Shiki located?

Shiki is located in Japan (Shiki Shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Asaka, Ōi and Wako.

Shiki (Japan)

Distances from Shiki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Shiki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiki

What country is Shiki in?

What country is Shiki in?

Latitude

35.8333300°

Longitude

139.5833300°

Alternate names

  • 志木市
  • 志木
  • Сики
  • zhi mu shi
  • zhi mu
  • Siki
  • Shiki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
18 Kilometer
Yokohama
44 Kilometer
Osaka
350 Kilometer
Nagoya
226 Kilometer
Sapporo
808 Kilometer
Kobe
374 Kilometer
Kyoto
319 Kilometer
Fukuoka
773 Kilometer
Kawasaki
36 Kilometer
Saitama
10 Kilometer
Hiroshima
592 Kilometer
Sendai
287 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
732 Kilometer
Chiba
50 Kilometer
Sakai
357 Kilometer
Shizuoka
134 Kilometer

From Shiki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,536 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,869 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,631 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,646 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,182 Kilometer
Beijing
1,908 Kilometer
Karachi
5,930 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,829 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,529 Kilometer
Delhi
5,050 Kilometer
Moscow
8,447 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,511 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,154 Kilometer
Seoul
1,026 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,267 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,106 Kilometer
Lagos
11,364 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,315 Kilometer
Tokyo
18 Kilometer
New York City
17,096 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,502 Kilometer
Taipei
1,869 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,879 Kilometer
Lima
18,112 Kilometer
Cairo
8,690 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,435 Kilometer
London
11,309 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,731 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,898 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,620 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,715 Kilometer
Tehran
7,053 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,737 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,521 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,458 Kilometer
Lahore
5,240 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,449 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,669 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,985 Kilometer
Harbin
1,503 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,797 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,599 Kilometer
Shantou
2,286 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,959 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,560 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,135 Kilometer
Santiago
18,465 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,350 Kilometer
Sydney
7,723 Kilometer
Yangon
4,056 Kilometer
Jinan
1,809 Kilometer
Chennai
5,364 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,078 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,113 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,529 Kilometer
Changchun
1,444 Kilometer
Dalian
1,478 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,627 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,098 Kilometer
Kunming
3,179 Kilometer