Where is Ichihara located?

Ichihara is located in Japan (Ichihara Shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Chiba, Yotsukaidō and Ōami.

Ichihara (Japan)

Distances from Ichihara to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ichihara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ichihara

What country is Ichihara in?

What country is Ichihara in?

Latitude

35.5166700°

Longitude

140.0833300°

Alternate names

  • 이치하라 시
  • 市原市
  • იტიჰარა
  • อิชิฮะระ
  • ایچیهارا، چیبا
  • اچیہارا، چیبا
  • إيتشيهارا
  • Ичиҳара
  • Ичихара
  • Итихара
  • Ітіхара
  • yuan
  • xi chi ha ra
  • shi yuan shi
  • ichihala si
  • aytshyhara
  • aychyhara chyba
  • Iĉihara
  • Itikhara
  • Itihara-chhī
  • Itihara-chhi
  • Icihara
  • Ichikhara
  • Ichihara

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
37 Kilometer
Yokohama
36 Kilometer
Osaka
378 Kilometer
Nagoya
257 Kilometer
Sapporo
837 Kilometer
Kobe
402 Kilometer
Kyoto
351 Kilometer
Fukuoka
802 Kilometer
Kawasaki
29 Kilometer
Saitama
55 Kilometer
Hiroshima
623 Kilometer
Yono
54 Kilometer
Sendai
309 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
761 Kilometer
Sakai
383 Kilometer
Shizuoka
148 Kilometer

From Ichihara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,563 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,911 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,652 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,672 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,219 Kilometer
Beijing
1,955 Kilometer
Karachi
5,962 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,875 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,543 Kilometer
Delhi
5,085 Kilometer
Moscow
8,494 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,523 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,181 Kilometer
Seoul
1,072 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,289 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,135 Kilometer
Lagos
11,393 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,305 Kilometer
Tokyo
37 Kilometer
New York City
17,137 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,516 Kilometer
Taipei
1,878 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,901 Kilometer
Lima
18,140 Kilometer
Cairo
8,727 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,467 Kilometer
London
11,354 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,761 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,930 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,658 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,746 Kilometer
Tehran
7,093 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,769 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,533 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,496 Kilometer
Lahore
5,277 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,500 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,694 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,008 Kilometer
Harbin
1,556 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,839 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,626 Kilometer
Shantou
2,298 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,970 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,580 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,183 Kilometer
Santiago
18,487 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,376 Kilometer
Sydney
7,684 Kilometer
Yangon
4,073 Kilometer
Jinan
1,851 Kilometer
Chennai
5,383 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,116 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,076 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,563 Kilometer
Changchun
1,497 Kilometer
Dalian
1,525 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,667 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,123 Kilometer
Kunming
3,204 Kilometer