Where is Sakura located?

Sakura is located in Japan (Sakura-shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Shisui, Yotsukaidō and Narita.

Sakura (Japan)

Distances from Sakura to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sakura?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sakura

What country is Sakura in?

What country is Sakura in?

Latitude

35.7166700°

Longitude

140.2333300°

Alternate names

  • 사쿠라 시
  • 佐倉市
  • 佐倉
  • ซะกุระ
  • ساکورا، چیبا
  • ساكورا
  • Сакура
  • zuo cang shi
  • zuo cang
  • sakwra chyba
  • sakwra
  • sakula si
  • sa kura
  • Sakura-chhī
  • Sakura-chhi
  • Sakura

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
43 Kilometer
Yokohama
56 Kilometer
Osaka
395 Kilometer
Nagoya
273 Kilometer
Sapporo
813 Kilometer
Kobe
419 Kilometer
Kyoto
366 Kilometer
Fukuoka
819 Kilometer
Kawasaki
47 Kilometer
Saitama
51 Kilometer
Hiroshima
639 Kilometer
Yono
51 Kilometer
Sendai
285 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
778 Kilometer
Chiba
16 Kilometer
Sakai
401 Kilometer

From Sakura to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,581 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,922 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,672 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,691 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,233 Kilometer
Beijing
1,962 Kilometer
Karachi
5,978 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,883 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,565 Kilometer
Delhi
5,100 Kilometer
Moscow
8,500 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,546 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,199 Kilometer
Seoul
1,080 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,309 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,153 Kilometer
Lagos
11,411 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,330 Kilometer
Tokyo
43 Kilometer
New York City
17,148 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,538 Kilometer
Taipei
1,901 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,921 Kilometer
Lima
18,158 Kilometer
Cairo
8,741 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,483 Kilometer
London
11,362 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,778 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,946 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,671 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,763 Kilometer
Tehran
7,105 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,785 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,556 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,510 Kilometer
Lahore
5,290 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,501 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,713 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,028 Kilometer
Harbin
1,549 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,850 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,644 Kilometer
Shantou
2,321 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,992 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,601 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,188 Kilometer
Santiago
18,507 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,395 Kilometer
Sydney
7,704 Kilometer
Yangon
4,094 Kilometer
Jinan
1,862 Kilometer
Chennai
5,404 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,129 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,097 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,579 Kilometer
Changchun
1,493 Kilometer
Dalian
1,531 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,679 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,142 Kilometer
Kunming
3,223 Kilometer