Where is Selm located?  Selm, GermanyGermany

How far is it to Selm?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Selm

Selm

Selm is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places in the near are Nordkirchen, Olfen and Lüdinghausen.

Latitude

51.6968900°

Longitude

7.4680900°

Alternate names

  • 塞尔姆
  • زيلم
  • زلم
  • Зельм
  • Зелм
  • zylm
  • zlm
  • sai er mu
  • Zelm
  • Zel'm
  • Stadt Selm
  • Siälm
  • Siaelm
  • Selm

Selm: Distance to the biggest cities in Germany

Berlin
484 Kilometer
Hamburg
290 Kilometer
Munich
511 Kilometer
Cologne
94 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
199 Kilometer
Essen
45 Kilometer
Stuttgart
349 Kilometer
Dortmund
20 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
76 Kilometer
Bremen
186 Kilometer
Hannover
196 Kilometer
Leipzig
394 Kilometer
Duisburg
63 Kilometer
Nürnberg
380 Kilometer
Dresden
507 Kilometer
Bochum
31 Kilometer

From Selm to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,393 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,858 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,345 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,237 Kilometer
Beijing
8,810 Kilometer
Karachi
5,606 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,082 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,885 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,028 Kilometer
Delhi
6,130 Kilometer
Moscow
2,453 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,111 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,315 Kilometer
Seoul
9,686 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,340 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,854 Kilometer
Lagos
4,987 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,188 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,723 Kilometer
New York City
6,629 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,069 Kilometer
Taipei
9,584 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,195 Kilometer
Lima
9,739 Kilometer
Cairo
3,047 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,330 Kilometer
London
608 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,292 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,067 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,579 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,163 Kilometer
Tehran
3,932 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,218 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,128 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,340 Kilometer
Lahore
5,791 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,341 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,318 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,153 Kilometer
Harbin
9,557 Kilometer

Places near Selm