Where is Wuppertal located?

What country is Wuppertal in?

Germany

What country is Wuppertal in?

How far is it to Wuppertal?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuppertal

Wuppertal

Wuppertal is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Remscheid, Schwelm and Sprockhövel.

Latitude

51.2702700°

Longitude

7.1675500°

Alternate names

  • 부퍼탈
  • 伍珀塔尔
  • ヴッパータール
  • ვუპერტალი
  • วุพเพอร์ทัล
  • वुपर्टाल
  • وپرٹال
  • ووپرتال
  • ووپاٹال
  • فوبرتال
  • וופרטל
  • Վուպերտալ
  • Горад Вуперталь
  • Вупперталь
  • Вупертал
  • Βούπερταλ
  • wwprtl
  • wwprtal
  • wuph phe xrthal
  • wu po ta er
  • vuppataru
  • vupartala
  • fwbrtal
  • bupeotal
  • Wuppertal
  • Wupperdaal
  • Vuppertal'
  • Vuppertal
  • Vupertāle
  • Vupertalis
  • Vupertale
  • Vupertal
  • UWP
  • Gorad Vupertal'
  • Boupertal

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
518 Kilometer
Hamburg
341 Kilometer
Munich
493 Kilometer
Cologne
41 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
176 Kilometer
Essen
24 Kilometer
Stuttgart
317 Kilometer
Dortmund
36 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
32 Kilometer
Bremen
238 Kilometer
Hannover
238 Kilometer
Leipzig
416 Kilometer
Duisburg
37 Kilometer
Nürnberg
371 Kilometer
Dresden
526 Kilometer
Bochum
24 Kilometer

From Wuppertal to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,405 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,805 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,339 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,197 Kilometer
Beijing
8,827 Kilometer
Karachi
5,602 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,076 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,901 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,034 Kilometer
Delhi
6,132 Kilometer
Moscow
2,485 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,117 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,317 Kilometer
Seoul
9,703 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,288 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,865 Kilometer
Lagos
4,939 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,177 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,740 Kilometer
New York City
6,597 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,075 Kilometer
Taipei
9,593 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,150 Kilometer
Lima
9,689 Kilometer
Cairo
3,026 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,282 Kilometer
London
584 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,302 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,076 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,572 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,175 Kilometer
Tehran
3,933 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,228 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,134 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,353 Kilometer
Lahore
5,796 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,359 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,329 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,100 Kilometer
Harbin
9,578 Kilometer

Places near Wuppertal