Where is Nürnberg located?

What country is Nürnberg in?

Germany

What country is Nürnberg in?

How far is it to Nürnberg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nürnberg

Nürnberg

Nürnberg is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Wetzendorf, Stein and Fürth.

Latitude

49.4542100°

Longitude

11.0775200°

Alternate names

  • 뉘른베르크
  • 纽伦堡
  • ニュルンベルク
  • ნიურნბერგი
  • เนือร์นแบร์ก
  • นูเรมเบิร์ก
  • நியூரம்பெர்க்
  • न्युर्नबर्ग
  • نیورمبرگ
  • نۆریمبێرگ
  • نورنبيرغ
  • نورنبرگ
  • נירנברג
  • נירנבערג
  • Нӳрнберг
  • Нюрнберг
  • Нирнберг
  • Горад Нюрнберг
  • Νυρεμβεργη
  • Νυρεμβέργη
  • nywrmbrg
  • nyurunberuku
  • nyrnbrg
  • nwrnbyrgh
  • nwrnbrg
  • nwileunbeleukeu
  • nurem beirk
  • niyuramperk
  • niurnbergi
  • niu lun bao
  • n'yurnabarga
  • Nürnberq
  • Nürnberg
  • Nürnbarg
  • Núremberg
  • Nyurnbérg
  • Nyurnberg
  • Nyrëmberg
  • Nyremvergi
  • Nyremberge
  • Nyremberg
  • Nurnberg
  • Nurenburg
  • Nurenbergo
  • Nurenberg
  • Nurembèrg
  • Nuremburg
  • Nurembergo
  • Nuremberga
  • Nuremberg
  • Nuernberq
  • Nuernberg
  • Nuernbarg
  • Norymberga
  • Norimbèrga
  • Norimberk
  • Norimberga
  • Norimberg
  • Njurnberg
  • Niurnbergas
  • Nirnberga
  • Nirnberg
  • Niamberg
  • Neurenberg
  • Neurenberch
  • NUE
  • Gorad Njurnberg

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
386 Kilometer
Hamburg
461 Kilometer
Munich
150 Kilometer
Cologne
368 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
205 Kilometer
Essen
393 Kilometer
Stuttgart
169 Kilometer
Dortmund
367 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
395 Kilometer
Bremen
438 Kilometer
Hannover
338 Kilometer
Leipzig
232 Kilometer
Duisburg
408 Kilometer
Dresden
276 Kilometer
Bochum
381 Kilometer
Wuppertal
371 Kilometer

From Nürnberg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,055 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,788 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,968 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,415 Kilometer
Beijing
8,491 Kilometer
Karachi
5,231 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,705 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,563 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,672 Kilometer
Delhi
5,766 Kilometer
Moscow
2,233 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,755 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,950 Kilometer
Seoul
9,364 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,263 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,512 Kilometer
Lagos
4,770 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,808 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,400 Kilometer
New York City
6,874 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,713 Kilometer
Taipei
9,235 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,926 Kilometer
Lima
9,769 Kilometer
Cairo
2,675 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,411 Kilometer
London
924 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,945 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,721 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,201 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,826 Kilometer
Tehran
3,565 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,873 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,771 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,005 Kilometer
Lahore
5,431 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,028 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,978 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,067 Kilometer
Harbin
9,255 Kilometer

Places near Nürnberg