Where is Leipzig located?

What country is Leipzig in?

Germany

What country is Leipzig in?

How far is it to Leipzig?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leipzig

Leipzig

Leipzig is located in Germany (Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Markkleeberg, Taucha and Markranstädt.

Latitude

51.3396200°

Longitude

12.3712900°

Alternate names

  • 라이프치히
  • 萊比錫
  • 莱比锡
  • ライプツィヒ
  • ላይፕጽግ
  • ლაიფციგი
  • လိုက်ပဆစ်မြို့
  • ไลพ์ซิก
  • ไลป์ซิก
  • லைப்சிக்
  • ਲਾਈਪਸਿਸ਼
  • লাইপ্‌ৎসিশ
  • लिपजिग
  • लाइपझिश
  • لیپزش
  • لایپزیگ
  • لايبزيغ
  • لائپزش
  • לייפציג
  • Լայպցիգ
  • Лейпциг
  • Лајпциг
  • Лайпциг
  • Горад Лейпцыг
  • Λειψία
  • raiputsu~ihi
  • lyypzyg
  • lypzsh
  • liph sik
  • lipajiga
  • lip sik
  • laypzyg
  • laypzsh
  • laybzygh
  • laiptsigi
  • laipeuchihi
  • laipcik
  • lai bi xi
  • la'ipasisa
  • la'ipajhisa
  • Lípsia
  • Léypzig
  • Läipcig
  • Lipsko
  • Lipsk
  • Lipsia
  • Lipsca
  • Lipekika
  • Lipcse
  • Leypzig
  • Leypsiq
  • Lejpcig
  • Leipzig
  • Leipsia
  • Leipcigas
  • Leipciga
  • Lajpcik
  • Lajpcigu
  • Lajpcig
  • Laeipcig
  • LEJ
  • Gorad Lejpcyg

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
155 Kilometer
Hamburg
310 Kilometer
Munich
358 Kilometer
Cologne
436 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
324 Kilometer
Essen
429 Kilometer
Stuttgart
380 Kilometer
Dortmund
393 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
448 Kilometer
Bremen
343 Kilometer
Hannover
240 Kilometer
Duisburg
449 Kilometer
Nürnberg
232 Kilometer
Dresden
114 Kilometer
Bochum
413 Kilometer
Wuppertal
416 Kilometer

From Leipzig to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,003 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,019 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,003 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,586 Kilometer
Beijing
8,417 Kilometer
Karachi
5,255 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,746 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,491 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,647 Kilometer
Delhi
5,758 Kilometer
Moscow
2,077 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,731 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,943 Kilometer
Seoul
9,293 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,494 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,465 Kilometer
Lagos
4,989 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,859 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,330 Kilometer
New York City
7,008 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,688 Kilometer
Taipei
9,199 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,128 Kilometer
Lima
9,988 Kilometer
Cairo
2,785 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,617 Kilometer
London
1,000 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,906 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,680 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,238 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,773 Kilometer
Tehran
3,567 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,830 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,748 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,950 Kilometer
Lahore
5,415 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,947 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,929 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,299 Kilometer
Harbin
9,163 Kilometer

Places near Leipzig