Where is Hamburg located?

What country is Hamburg in?

Germany

What country is Hamburg in?

Hamburg

Hamburg is located in Germany and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places in the near are St. Georg, Borgfelde and Eimsbüttel.

Latitude

53.5753200°

Longitude

10.0153400°

Alternate names

  • 함부르크
  • 汉堡市
  • 汉堡
  • ハンブルク
  • ჰამბურგი
  • ฮัมบูร์ก
  • ಹ್ಯಾಂಬರ್ಗ್
  • हॅम्बुर्ग
  • ܗܡܒܘܪܓ
  • ہیمبرگ
  • ہymbrg
  • هامبورگ
  • هامبورغ
  • המבורג
  • האַמבורג
  • Համբուրգ
  • Хамбург
  • Горад Гамбург
  • Гамбурґ
  • Гамбург
  • Αμβούργο
  • Ħamburg
  • hʼambwrg
  • hyambarg
  • hmbwrg
  • hemburga
  • hanburuku
  • han bao shi
  • han bao
  • hambwrgh
  • hambwrg
  • hamburgi
  • hambuleukeu
  • ham bur k
  • Khamburg
  • Hanburgo
  • Hampuri
  • Hammaburg [a. 832]
  • Hamepuka
  • Hambûrg
  • Hambùrk
  • Hambörj
  • Hambörg
  • Hambuurich
  • Hamburk
  • Hamburgum
  • Hamburgu
  • Hamburgo
  • Hamburgas
  • Hamburga
  • Hamburg
  • Hamburch
  • Hambourg
  • Hamborg
  • Hamboerj
  • Hamboerg
  • Hamboarch
  • HH
  • HAM
  • Gorad Gamburg
  • Gamburg
  • Estat d'Hamburg
  • Ciutat d'Hamburg
  • Augusta Gambriviorum
  • Amburgu
  • Amburgo
  • Ambourgo
  • Amborg

How far is it to Hamburg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hamburg

Distance to the biggest cities in Germany

Berlin
295 Kilometer
Munich
611 Kilometer
Cologne
380 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
395 Kilometer
Essen
335 Kilometer
Stuttgart
531 Kilometer
Dortmund
305 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
366 Kilometer
Bremen
111 Kilometer
Hannover
134 Kilometer
Leipzig
310 Kilometer
Duisburg
351 Kilometer
Nürnberg
461 Kilometer
Dresden
407 Kilometer
Bochum
321 Kilometer
Wuppertal
341 Kilometer

From Hamburg to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,248 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,137 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,301 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,505 Kilometer
Beijing
8,642 Kilometer
Karachi
5,549 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,050 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,719 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,913 Kilometer
Delhi
6,036 Kilometer
Moscow
2,221 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,997 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,222 Kilometer
Seoul
9,521 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,618 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,715 Kilometer
Lagos
5,210 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,162 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,559 Kilometer
New York City
6,869 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,954 Kilometer
Taipei
9,457 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,383 Kilometer
Lima
10,029 Kilometer
Cairo
3,094 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,618 Kilometer
London
843 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,162 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,935 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,539 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,017 Kilometer
Tehran
3,852 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,084 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,014 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,193 Kilometer
Lahore
5,688 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,166 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,176 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,429 Kilometer
Harbin
9,370 Kilometer

Places near Hamburg