Where is Bonn located?

What country is Bonn in?

Germany

What country is Bonn in?

How far is it to Bonn?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bonn

Bonn

Bonn is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Alfter, Bornheim and Königswinter.

Latitude

50.7343800°

Longitude

7.0954900°

Alternate names

  • 波恩
  • ボン
  • ბონი
  • བྷོ་ཨིན།
  • บอนน์
  • बॉन
  • بون
  • بن
  • בון
  • באן
  • Горад Бон
  • Бонн
  • Бон
  • Βόννη
  • bxnn
  • bwn
  • boni
  • bona
  • bon
  • bo en
  • bn
  • Vonni
  • Gorad Bon
  • Bonna
  • Bonn
  • Boni
  • Bona
  • Bon
  • BNJ

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
542 Kilometer
Hamburg
390 Kilometer
Munich
458 Kilometer
Cologne
25 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
144 Kilometer
Essen
80 Kilometer
Stuttgart
272 Kilometer
Dortmund
91 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
59 Kilometer
Bremen
292 Kilometer
Hannover
277 Kilometer
Leipzig
427 Kilometer
Duisburg
81 Kilometer
Nürnberg
348 Kilometer
Dresden
533 Kilometer
Bochum
83 Kilometer

From Bonn to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,397 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,751 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,311 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,169 Kilometer
Beijing
8,825 Kilometer
Karachi
5,577 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,049 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,898 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,019 Kilometer
Delhi
6,114 Kilometer
Moscow
2,503 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,102 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,298 Kilometer
Seoul
9,699 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,233 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,856 Kilometer
Lagos
4,880 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,145 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,736 Kilometer
New York City
6,581 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,061 Kilometer
Taipei
9,581 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,092 Kilometer
Lima
9,643 Kilometer
Cairo
2,984 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,241 Kilometer
London
584 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,290 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,066 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,545 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,168 Kilometer
Tehran
3,913 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,217 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,119 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,346 Kilometer
Lahore
5,779 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,359 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,321 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,045 Kilometer
Harbin
9,580 Kilometer

Places near Bonn