Where is Frankfurt am Main located?

What country is Frankfurt am Main in?

Germany

What country is Frankfurt am Main in?

How far is it to Frankfurt am Main?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Frankfurt am Main

Frankfurt am Main

Frankfurt am Main is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Niederrad, Offenbach and Neu Isenburg.

Latitude

50.1155200°

Longitude

8.6841700°

Alternate names

  • 프랑크푸르트
  • 法兰克福
  • フランクフルト・アム・マイン
  • ფრანკფურტ-ამ-მაინი
  • แฟรงค์เฟิร์ต
  • فرانکفورت
  • فرانكفورت
  • פרנקפורט
  • Франкфурт-на-Майне
  • Франкфурт на Мајни
  • Франкфурт на Майн
  • Φρανκφούρτη
  • prnqpwrt
  • peulangkeupuleuteu
  • frankfwrt
  • fa lan ke fu
  • Phran'kphourte
  • Fráncfort del Meno
  • Fráncfort d'o Meno
  • Fráncfort - Frankfurt am Main
  • Fráncfort
  • Frankfurto ĉe Majno
  • Frankfurto ce Majno
  • Frankfurte pie Mainas
  • Frankfurtas prie Maino
  • Frankfurt/Main
  • Frankfurt-na-Majne
  • Frankfurt nad Mohanom
  • Frankfurt nad Mohanem
  • Frankfurt nad Menem
  • Frankfurt na Majni
  • Frankfurt na Majn
  • Frankfurt del Main
  • Frankfurt am Main
  • Frankfurt
  • Frankfort on the Main
  • Frankfort an’n Main
  • Frankfort an'n Main
  • Frankfort
  • Frankford-on-Main
  • Francuforti suprô Menu
  • Francuforti supro Menu
  • Francofurtum ad Moenum
  • Francoforte sul Meno
  • Francoforte
  • Francfòrt sul Main
  • Francfort-sur-le-Main
  • Francfort sul Main
  • Francfort del Meno
  • Francfort d'o Meno
  • Francfort - Frankfurt am Main
  • Francfort
  • FRA

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
462 Kilometer
Hamburg
395 Kilometer
Munich
318 Kilometer
Cologne
165 Kilometer
Essen
199 Kilometer
Stuttgart
152 Kilometer
Dortmund
182 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
195 Kilometer
Bremen
326 Kilometer
Hannover
262 Kilometer
Leipzig
324 Kilometer
Duisburg
211 Kilometer
Nürnberg
205 Kilometer
Dresden
417 Kilometer
Bochum
191 Kilometer
Wuppertal
176 Kilometer

From Frankfurt am Main to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,258 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,754 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,167 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,262 Kilometer
Beijing
8,690 Kilometer
Karachi
5,433 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,905 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,763 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,877 Kilometer
Delhi
5,970 Kilometer
Moscow
2,396 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,960 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,154 Kilometer
Seoul
9,564 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,233 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,716 Kilometer
Lagos
4,821 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,003 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,600 Kilometer
New York City
6,696 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,918 Kilometer
Taipei
9,440 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,012 Kilometer
Lima
9,683 Kilometer
Cairo
2,850 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,300 Kilometer
London
721 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,149 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,925 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,401 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,029 Kilometer
Tehran
3,769 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,077 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,976 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,207 Kilometer
Lahore
5,636 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,225 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,181 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,041 Kilometer
Harbin
9,449 Kilometer

Places near Frankfurt am Main