Where is Bochum located?

What country is Bochum in?

Germany

What country is Bochum in?

How far is it to Bochum?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bochum

Bochum

Bochum is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Herne, Hattingen and Gelsenkirchen.

Latitude

51.4816500°

Longitude

7.2164800°

Alternate names

  • 보훔
  • 波鸿
  • ボーフム
  • ბოხუმი
  • โบคุม
  • बोखुम
  • بوخوم
  • بوخم
  • בוכום
  • Горад Бохум
  • Бохум
  • Μπόχουμ
  • bwkwm
  • bwkhwm
  • bwkhm
  • bokhumi
  • bokhuma
  • bohum
  • bofumu
  • bo khum
  • bo hong
  • QBO
  • Gorad Bokhum
  • Bōkhêm
  • Bokhum
  • Bokhem
  • Bohuma
  • Bochumas
  • Bochum
  • Bochoum
  • Baukem

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
509 Kilometer
Hamburg
321 Kilometer
Munich
507 Kilometer
Cologne
64 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
191 Kilometer
Essen
17 Kilometer
Stuttgart
336 Kilometer
Dortmund
20 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
45 Kilometer
Bremen
217 Kilometer
Hannover
224 Kilometer
Leipzig
413 Kilometer
Duisburg
37 Kilometer
Nürnberg
381 Kilometer
Dresden
524 Kilometer
Wuppertal
24 Kilometer

From Bochum to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,407 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,827 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,349 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,209 Kilometer
Beijing
8,827 Kilometer
Karachi
5,611 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,085 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,901 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,038 Kilometer
Delhi
6,138 Kilometer
Moscow
2,477 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,122 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,323 Kilometer
Seoul
9,702 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,310 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,867 Kilometer
Lagos
4,962 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,188 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,739 Kilometer
New York City
6,605 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,080 Kilometer
Taipei
9,596 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,173 Kilometer
Lima
9,708 Kilometer
Cairo
3,041 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,300 Kilometer
London
587 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,305 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,079 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,582 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,177 Kilometer
Tehran
3,940 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,230 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,138 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,355 Kilometer
Lahore
5,801 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,358 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,331 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,123 Kilometer
Harbin
9,575 Kilometer

Places near Bochum